Back

 / Memorial Borisa Hanžekovića (Zlatý mítink WACT)

Zagreb (9. - 11. 9. 2022)

100 m - Muži

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 18:25) official Wind: +0.0 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Marvin BracyMarvin Bracy 93 United StatesUnited States 5 09.97 0.123
2 Jeremiah AzuJeremiah Azu 01 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 2 10.14 0.136
3 Ferdinand OmanyalaFerdinand Omanyala 96 KenyaKenya 4 10.19 0.149
4 Joseph FahnbullehJoseph Fahnbulleh 01 LiberiaLiberia 7 10.20 0.149
5 Charles DobsonCharles Dobson 99 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 8 PB 10.28 0.142
6 Kyree KingKyree King 94 United StatesUnited States 6 10.35 0.149
7 Ján VolkoJán Volko 96 SlovakiaSlovakia 1 10.35 0.150
8 Reynier MenaReynier Mena 96 CubaCuba 3 10.37 0.122
Notes:
Yellow card by the rule TR 16.5.3 for lane 4
Total 8 racers

200 m - Muži

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 19:50) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Joseph FahnbullehJoseph Fahnbulleh 01 LiberiaLiberia 5 20.07 0.153
2 Reynier MenaReynier Mena 96 CubaCuba 6 20.17 0.133
3 Charles DobsonCharles Dobson 99 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 8 20.21 0.155
4 Kyree KingKyree King 94 United StatesUnited States 4 20.34 0.142
5 Joe FergusonJoe Ferguson 00 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 2 20.49 0.192
6 Ján VolkoJán Volko 96 SlovakiaSlovakia 7 20.61 0.180
7 Brendon RodneyBrendon Rodney 92 CanadaCanada 3 20.80 0.126
8 Roko FarkašRoko Farkaš 05 CroatiaCroatia 1 21.61 0.181
Total 8 racers

200 m - Ženy

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 16:50) official Wind: +1.2 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Shania CollinsShania Collins 96 United StatesUnited States 5 22.80 0.157
2 Line KlosterLine Kloster 90 NorwayNorway 4 NR 23.03 0.196
3 Nikola BendováNikola Bendová 99 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 6 SB 23.40 0.152
4 Nikoleta JíchováNikoleta Jíchová 00 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 7 24.26 0.206
5 Melani BosićMelani Bosić 03 CroatiaCroatia 8 =SB 24.75 0.194
6 Lara JurcicLara Jurcic 06 CroatiaCroatia 3 24.77 0.155
7 Margareta RisekMargareta Risek 94 CroatiaCroatia 2 25.85 0.172
Total 7 racers

400 m - Muži

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 17:00) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Košir Lovro MesecKošir Lovro Mesec 99 SloveniaSlovenia 5 47.02 0.186
2 Fredrik OverengFredrik Overeng 99 NorwayNorway 4 47.11 0.152
3 Tomáš NevoleTomáš Nevole 00 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 6 47.59 0.149
4 Maj JanžaMaj Janža 03 SloveniaSlovenia 7 48.45 0.177
5 Mateo RužićMateo Ružić 94 CroatiaCroatia 3 48.47 0.150
6 Mateo ParlovMateo Parlov 95 CroatiaCroatia 1 50.93 0.165
7 Franko NovokmetFranko Novokmet 02 CroatiaCroatia 8 51.43 0.181
8 Vito Carlo FadiniVito Carlo Fadini 05 CroatiaCroatia 2 51.54 0.243
Total 8 racers

400 m - Ženy

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 18:35) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Fiordaliza CofilFiordaliza Cofil 00 Dominican RepublicDominican Republic 5 50.73 0.221
2 Candice McLeodCandice McLeod 96 JamaicaJamaica 6 51.52 0.179
3 Sada WilliamsSada Williams 97 BarbadosBarbados 4 51.76 0.198
4 Stephenie Ann McPhersonStephenie Ann McPherson 88 JamaicaJamaica 7 51.91 0.181
5 Courtney OkoloCourtney Okolo 94 United StatesUnited States 8 52.05 0.208
6 Ama PipiAma Pipi 95 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 3 52.15 0.374
7 Miranda Charlene CoetzeeMiranda Charlene Coetzee 97 South AfricaSouth Africa 2 52.47 0.210
8 Veronika DrljačićVeronika Drljačić 01 CroatiaCroatia 1 55.27 0.246
Total 8 racers

800 m - Muži (Běh)

Běh A (Sun, 11.9.2022 - 17:36) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 172 Dániel HullerDániel Huller 01 HungaryHungary 7 1:45.68
2 162 Sigurd TveitSigurd Tveit 00 NorwayNorway 6 PB 1:45.86
3 105 Amel TukaAmel Tuka 91 Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina 5 SB 1:45.87
4 104 David LockeDavid Locke 02 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 4 PB 1:46.41
5 103 Jan VukovićJan Vuković 00 SloveniaSlovenia 3 1:47.51
6 101 Marino BloudekMarino Bloudek 99 CroatiaCroatia 1 PB 1:47.51
7 102 Josh HoeyJosh Hoey 99 United StatesUnited States 2 1:48.02
8 171 Marco RanucciMarco Ranucci 01 ItalyItaly 7 PB 1:48.88
9 161 Niccolo` GalmiNiccolo` Galmi 02 ItalyItaly 6 PB 1:49.45
108 Sebastjan BašSebastjan BašPACE 03 SloveniaSlovenia 8 DNF
Total 10 racers
Běh B (Sun, 11.9.2022 - 17:26) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 6 Nino JambrešićNino Jambrešić 04 CroatiaCroatia 6 1:52.83
2 7 Karlo VidekaKarlo Videka 00 CroatiaCroatia 7 1:53.33
3 4 Ivan VojnovićIvan Vojnović 03 CroatiaCroatia 4 1:53.56
4 3 Andrej BelčićAndrej Belčić 03 CroatiaCroatia 3 1:53.99
5 5 Niko KožulNiko Kožul 05 CroatiaCroatia 5 1:54.26
8 Nino BlažičNino BlažičPACE 05 CroatiaCroatia 8 DNF
Total 6 racers

800 m - Ženy (Běh)

Běh A (Sun, 11.9.2022 - 17:16) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 106 Olivia BakerOlivia Baker 96 United StatesUnited States 6 2:00.16
2 181 Elisa CrannyElisa Cranny 96 United StatesUnited States 8 PB 2:00.49
3 107 Hedda HynneHedda Hynne 90 NorwayNorway 7 2:02.90
4 104 Jennie HaukeJennie Hauke 93 GermanyGermany 4 2:05.95
5 132 Hana GrobovšekHana Grobovšek 02 SloveniaSlovenia 3 2:08.21
6 102 Kristina DudekKristina Dudek 94 CroatiaCroatia 2 2:08.70
7 131 Petja KlojčnikPetja Klojčnik 04 SloveniaSlovenia 3 2:09.74
101 Jelena GajićJelena Gajić 97 Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina 1 DNF
182 Josipa CecićJosipa CecićPACE 03 CroatiaCroatia 8 DNF
105 Kaela EdwardsKaela Edwards 93 United StatesUnited States 5 DNS
Total 10 racers
Běh B (Sun, 11.9.2022 - 17:10) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 6 Ivona ZemunikIvona Zemunik 93 CroatiaCroatia 6 SB 2:07.99
2 4 Klara AndrijaševićKlara Andrijašević 01 CroatiaCroatia 4 PB 2:09.95
3 7 Sara BusicSara Busic 02 NorwayNorway 7 2:11.17
4 5 Tia Tanja ŽivkoTia Tanja Živko 06 SloveniaSlovenia 5 2:16.01
5 3 Maša HolešekMaša Holešek 04 SloveniaSlovenia 3 2:16.10
6 2 Ana DobšaAna Dobša 04 CroatiaCroatia 2 2:19.65
8 Judita DadićJudita DadićPACE 06 CroatiaCroatia 8 DNF
Total 7 racers

1500 m - Ženy

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 19:21) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 16 Linden HallLinden Hall 91 AustraliaAustralia 16 MR 4:03.35
2 12 Hanna KleinHanna Klein 93 GermanyGermany 12 4:06.60
3 5 Taryn RawlingsTaryn Rawlings 96 United StatesUnited States 5 4:06.75
4 17 Winnie NanyondoWinnie Nanyondo 93 UgandaUganda 17 4:06.99
5 4 Marta ZenoniMarta Zenoni 99 ItalyItaly 4 4:07.47
6 8 Josette NorrisJosette Norris 95 United StatesUnited States 8 4:07.62
7 13 Katie SnowdenKatie Snowden 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 13 4:07.81
8 10 Elise VanderelstElise Vanderelst 98 BelgiumBelgium 10 4:08.08
9 6 Diana MezuliáníkováDiana Mezuliáníková 92 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 6 4:10.71
10 3 Marta GarcíaMarta García 98 SpainSpain 3 4:10.93
11 9 Sintayehu VissaSintayehu Vissa 96 ItalyItaly 9 4:10.97
12 7 Hanna HermanssonHanna Hermansson 89 SwedenSweden 7 4:11.24
13 11 Zrimšek Maruša MišmašZrimšek Maruša Mišmaš 94 SloveniaSlovenia 11 4:11.24
14 2 Faith CherotichFaith Cherotich 04 KenyaKenya 2 PB 4:11.81
15 15 Netsanet DestaNetsanet Desta 00 EthiopiaEthiopia 15 4:13.43
16 14 Winny ChebetWinny Chebet 90 KenyaKenya 14 4:23.33
18 Olivia BakerOlivia BakerPACE 96 United StatesUnited States 18 DNF
19 Elisa CrannyElisa CrannyPACE 96 United StatesUnited States 19 DNF
1 Klara AndrijaševićKlara Andrijašević 01 CroatiaCroatia 1 DNS
Total 19 racers

1 anglická míle - Ženy

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 19:20) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 16 Linden HallLinden Hall 91 AustraliaAustralia 16 MR 4:21.10
2 12 Hanna KleinHanna Klein 93 GermanyGermany 12 PB 4:23.52
3 17 Winnie NanyondoWinnie Nanyondo 93 UgandaUganda 17 SB 4:23.94
4 5 Taryn RawlingsTaryn Rawlings 96 United StatesUnited States 5 PB 4:24.09
5 4 Marta ZenoniMarta Zenoni 99 ItalyItaly 4 PB 4:25.29
6 13 Katie SnowdenKatie Snowden 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 13 PB 4:25.72
7 10 Elise VanderelstElise Vanderelst 98 BelgiumBelgium 10 NR 4:26.09
8 8 Josette NorrisJosette Norris 95 United StatesUnited States 8 SB 4:26.77
9 9 Sintayehu VissaSintayehu Vissa 96 ItalyItaly 9 PB 4:28.28
10 7 Hanna HermanssonHanna Hermansson 89 SwedenSweden 7 PB 4:28.59
11 11 Zrimšek Maruša MišmašZrimšek Maruša Mišmaš 94 SloveniaSlovenia 11 NR 4:28.82
12 2 Faith CherotichFaith Cherotich 04 KenyaKenya 2 PB 4:28.97
13 3 Marta GarcíaMarta García 98 SpainSpain 3 PB 4:29.22
14 6 Diana MezuliáníkováDiana Mezuliáníková 92 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 6 PB 4:29.52
15 15 Netsanet DestaNetsanet Desta 00 EthiopiaEthiopia 15 PB 4:37.86
16 14 Winny ChebetWinny Chebet 90 KenyaKenya 14 SB 4:44.39
18 Olivia BakerOlivia BakerPACE 96 United StatesUnited States 18 DNF
19 Elisa CrannyElisa CrannyPACE 96 United StatesUnited States 19 DNF
1 Klara AndrijaševićKlara Andrijašević 01 CroatiaCroatia 1 DNS
Total 19 racers

3000 m - Muži

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 18:45) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 13 William KincaidWilliam Kincaid 92 United StatesUnited States 13 07:38.83
2 16 Reynold Kipkorir CheruiyotReynold Kipkorir Cheruiyot 04 KenyaKenya 16 PB 07:38.83
3 12 Morgan McDonaldMorgan McDonald 96 AustraliaAustralia 12 PB 07:39.05
4 15 Getnet WaleGetnet Wale 00 EthiopiaEthiopia 15 PB 07:39.31
5 11 Andreas AlmgrenAndreas Almgren 95 SwedenSweden 11 NR 07:39.44
6 10 Nibret MelakNibret Melak 99 EthiopiaEthiopia 10 PB 07:39.77
7 9 Daniel Simiu EbenyoDaniel Simiu Ebenyo 95 KenyaKenya 9 PB 07:40.39
8 7 Emil DanielssonEmil Danielsson 97 SwedenSweden 7 SB 07:46.95
9 8 Ferdinand Kvan EdmanFerdinand Kvan Edman 93 NorwayNorway 8 SB 07:48.12
10 3 Niels LarosNiels Laros 05 NetherlandsNetherlands 3 PB 07:48.25
11 5 Dino BošnjakDino Bošnjak 94 CroatiaCroatia 5 PB 07:53.70
12 2 Kevin KamenschakKevin Kamenschak 04 AustriaAustria 2 PB 07:54.54
13 4 Vid BotolinVid Botolin 02 SloveniaSlovenia 4 PB 07:56.46
14 6 David NikolliDavid Nikolli 94 AlbaniaAlbania 6 08:06.89
15 1 Tomislav NovoselTomislav Novosel 99 CroatiaCroatia 1 08:21.66
14 Filip IngebrigtsenFilip Ingebrigtsen 93 NorwayNorway 14 DNF
17 Jan VukovićJan VukovićPACE 00 SloveniaSlovenia 17 DNF
18 Robby AndrewsRobby AndrewsPACE 91 United StatesUnited States 18 DNF
19 Filip SasínekFilip SasínekPACE 96 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 19 DNF
Total 19 racers

100 m překážek [83,8cm] - Ženy

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 19:00) official Wind: -0.1 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Tonea MarshallTonea Marshall 98 United StatesUnited States 6 12.74 0.130
2 Devynne CharltonDevynne Charlton 95 BahamasBahamas 4 12.86 0.170
3 Megan TapperMegan Tapper 94 JamaicaJamaica 5 13.03 0.184
4 Viktória ForsterViktória Forster 02 SlovakiaSlovakia 3 13.29 0.140
5 Anja LukićAnja Lukić 99 SerbiaSerbia 1 13.44 0.176
6 Jackowski Selina VanJackowski Selina Van 97 SwitzerlandSwitzerland 2 13.47 0.144
7 Mette GraversgaardMette Graversgaard 95 DenmarkDenmark 7 13.52 0.163
8 Ivana LončarekIvana Lončarek 91 CroatiaCroatia 8 13.73 0.185
Total 8 racers

110 m překážek [106,7 cm] - Muži

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 19:10) official Wind: +0.1 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Memorial Race "Boris Hanžeković"
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Grant HollowayGrant Holloway 97 United StatesUnited States 5 13.19 0.164
2 Freddie CrittendenFreddie Crittenden 94 United StatesUnited States 6 13.31 0.158
3 Robert DunningRobert Dunning 97 United StatesUnited States 7 13.36 0.208
4 Roger IribarneRoger Iribarne 96 CubaCuba 4 13.44 0.159
5 Shuhei IshikawaShuhei Ishikawa 95 JapanJapan 2 13.60 0.194
6 Eduardo RodriguesEduardo Rodrigues 95 BrazilBrazil 3 13.93 0.157
7 Koen SmetKoen Smet 92 NetherlandsNetherlands 8 13.93 0.141
8 Hrvoje ČukmanHrvoje Čukman 98 CroatiaCroatia 1 14.51 0.147
Total 8 racers

400 m překážek [91,4 cm] - Muži

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 18:15) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 CJ AllenCJ Allen 95 United StatesUnited States 4 49.10 0.161
2 Ludvy VaillantLudvy Vaillant 95 FranceFrance 6 49.21 0.213
3 Joshua AbuakuJoshua Abuaku 96 GermanyGermany 3 49.40 0.184
4 Julien WatrinJulien Watrin 92 BelgiumBelgium 7 49.58 0.206
5 Jacob PaulJacob Paul 95 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 8 50.30 0.188
6 Matic Ian GučekMatic Ian Guček 03 SloveniaSlovenia 2 50.46 0.158
7 Khalifah RosserKhalifah Rosser 95 United StatesUnited States 5 52.13 0.217
8 Stjepan Jan CikStjepan Jan Cik 02 CroatiaCroatia 1 54.57 0.194
Total 8 racers

400 m překážek [76,2 cm] - Ženy

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 18:05) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Rushell ClaytonRushell Clayton 92 JamaicaJamaica 5 MR 53.89 0.209
2 Viktoriya TkachukViktoriya Tkachuk 94 UkraineUkraine 7 54.97 0.222
3 Janieve RussellJanieve Russell 93 JamaicaJamaica 4 55.04 0.166
4 Gianna WoodruffGianna Woodruff 93 PanamaPanama 6 55.14 0.221
5 Melissa GonzalezMelissa Gonzalez 94 ColombiaColombia 2 55.73 0.247
6 Anna RyzhykovaAnna Ryzhykova 89 UkraineUkraine 3 55.76 0.166
7 Daniela LedeckáDaniela Ledecká 96 SlovakiaSlovakia 8 57.88 0.170
8 Ida ŠimunčićIda Šimunčić 96 CroatiaCroatia 1 60.85 0.416
Total 8 racers

2000 m překážek [91,4 cm] - Muži

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 19:40) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 11 Bakkali Soufiane ElBakkali Soufiane El 96 MoroccoMorocco 11 WL 5:14.06
2 4 Leonardo FeletoLeonardo Feleto 95 ItalyItaly 4 PB 5:23.15
3 7 William BattershillWilliam Battershill 98 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 7 PB 5:26.91
4 9 Emil BlombergEmil Blomberg 92 SwedenSweden 9 PB 5:26.93
5 1 Velten SchneiderVelten Schneider 99 GermanyGermany 1 PB 5:28.41
6 5 Simon SundströmSimon Sundström 98 SwedenSweden 5 PB 5:28.70
7 8 Tom Erling KarboTom Erling Karbo 89 NorwayNorway 8 PB 5:29.13
8 6 Joey BerriatuaJoey Berriatua 95 United StatesUnited States 6 PB 5:30.72
9 10 István PalkovitsIstván Palkovits 00 HungaryHungary 10 SB 5:31.51
10 3 Damián VíchDamián Vích 98 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 3 PB 5:33.09
11 2 Lovro NedeljkovićLovro Nedeljković 00 CroatiaCroatia 2 PB 5:51.87
12 El Mehdi AboujanahEl Mehdi AboujanahPACE 87 SpainSpain 12 DNF
Total 12 racers

Skok vysoký - Ženy

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 17:00) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Bib Name Born Ord. Result 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
1 Sara AščićSara Aščić
CroatiaCroatia
97 5 1.75 - O O O XXX
2 Klara BarbićKlara Barbić
CroatiaCroatia
04 4 1.70 O XO XO XXX
3= Magdalena DuvnjakMagdalena Duvnjak
CroatiaCroatia
05 2 1.65 XO O XXX
3= Tihana JeletićTihana Jeletić
CroatiaCroatia
96 6 1.65 XO O XXX
5 Marta MusladinMarta Musladin
CroatiaCroatia
06 1 1.65 XXO O XXX
Ela VelepecEla Velepec
SloveniaSlovenia
05 3 NM XXX
Total 6 racers

Skok o tyči - Ženy

(Fri, 9.9.2022 - 16:10) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Ord. Result 3.81 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.56 4.61 4.71
1 Tina ŠutejTina Šutej
SloveniaSlovenia
88 7 MR 4.61 - - - O O O O - O XXX
2 Anjuli KnäscheAnjuli Knäsche
GermanyGermany
93 5 4.41 - O O O O XO XXX
3 Amálie ŠvábíkováAmálie Švábíková
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
99 6 4.31 - - XO O O XXX
4 Jacqueline OtchereJacqueline Otchere
GermanyGermany
96 3 4.31 - O - O XO XXX
5 Hanga KleknerHanga Klekner
HungaryHungary
99 4 4.31 - O XO O XXO XXX
6 Zuzana PražákováZuzana Pražáková
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
97 2 4.11 O O O XXX
7 Lara JurišaLara Juriša
CroatiaCroatia
97 1 3.81 O XXX
Total 7 racers

Skok daleký - Muži

(Fri, 9.9.2022 - 18:20) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Ord. Result Reg. result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Henry FrayneHenry Frayne
AustraliaAustralia
90 2 SB 8.11 +0.8 m/s 8.11 +0.8 m/s 7.98  1.20 X  1.20 7.94  0.90 798 8.02  0.40 8.11  0.80 X  0.20
2 Filip PravdicaFilip Pravdica
CroatiaCroatia
95 4 PB 8.03 +1.2 m/s 8.03 +1.2 m/s 8.03  1.20 7.84  1.10 - 803 7.28  1.30 7.36  0.40 7.92  0.70
3 Marko ČekoMarko Čeko
CroatiaCroatia
00 6 8.00 +2.6 m/s 7.89 +1.3 m/s 7.89  1.30 8.00  2.60 7.46  -0.30 800 - r
4 Tajay GayleTajay Gayle
JamaicaJamaica
96 7 7.99 +0.0 m/s 7.99 +0.0 m/s X  0.40 X  0.80 X  0.30 - 7.99 X  1.00 X  1.00
5 Radek JuškaRadek Juška
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
93 5 7.95 +0.8 m/s 7.95 +0.8 m/s 7.78  0.70 X  2.10 7.95  0.80 795 7.86  -1.10 X  1.40 7.85  1.00
6 Laquan NairnLaquan Nairn
BahamasBahamas
96 3 7.82 +1.1 m/s 7.82 +1.1 m/s 7.06  1.10 7.52  0.50 7.26  -0.30 752 7.57  -0.70 7.64  1.00 7.82  1.10
7 Strahinja JovančevićStrahinja Jovančević
SerbiaSerbia
93 1 7.64 +0.7 m/s 7.64 +0.7 m/s 7.31  0.60 7.38  1.50 7.39  0.90 739 X  -0.50 7.64  0.70 7.55  0.80
Total 7 racers

Trojskok - Muži

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 18:30) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Ord. Result Reg. result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Hugues Fabrice ZangoHugues Fabrice Zango
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso
93 7 17.07 +0.4 m/s 16.86  0.20 16.79  -0.90 16.60  -0.70 1686 16.74  -0.10 16.95  0.50 17.07  0.40
2 Christian TaylorChristian Taylor
United StatesUnited States
90 6 16.63 -0.9 m/s 16.12  -0.20 X  -0.50 16.26  -0.40 1626 16.43  -0.20 X  0.30 16.63  -0.90
3 Jean-Marc PontvianneJean-Marc Pontvianne
FranceFrance
94 5 16.59 -0.1 m/s X  0.40 X  -0.50 16.59  -0.10 1659 X  -0.10 X  0.50 X  0.20
4 Alexis CopelloAlexis Copello
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
85 4 16.23 +0.2 m/s 16.23  0.20 X  -1.10 16.14  -0.30 1623 X  -1.00 X  -0.60 X  0.30
5 Jesper HellströmJesper Hellström
SwedenSweden
95 3 15.96 -1.4 m/s 15.36  -0.20 15.96  -1.40 15.19  0.70 1596 14.81  -0.60 15.64  0.30 X  0.40
6 Jan LuxaJan Luxa
SloveniaSlovenia
96 1 15.81 +0.0 m/s X  1.00 15.69  -1.10 15.52  -0.60 1569 15.63  0.50 X  0.20 15.81
7 Endiorass KingleyEndiorass Kingley
AustriaAustria
02 2 14.86 +0.6 m/s 14.71  0.80 X  -1.10 X  0.60 1471 14.49  0.40 X  -0.20 14.86  0.60
Total 7 racers

Trojskok - Ženy

(Fri, 9.9.2022 - 14:00) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Ord. Result Reg. result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Neja FilipičNeja Filipič
SloveniaSlovenia
95 6 14.38 -0.2 m/s 14.38 -0.2 m/s 13.29  -1.10 X  -0.50 14.38  -0.20 1438 13.72  -0.70 X  0.80 X
2 Ottavia CestonaroOttavia Cestonaro
ItalyItaly
95 4 13.61 -0.9 m/s 13.61 -0.9 m/s 13.36  0.60 13.61  -0.90 X  -0.60 1361 X  -0.80 13.31  0.10 13.45  0.70
3 Paola BorovićPaola Borović
CroatiaCroatia
95 5 13.42 +0.3 m/s 13.42 +0.3 m/s X  -0.70 13.37  -1.30 13.40  -0.50 1340 13.41  -1.20 13.25  0.50 13.42  0.30
4 Magdalena PerićMagdalena Perić
CroatiaCroatia
01 1 12.47 +0.1 m/s 12.47 +0.1 m/s 12.24  -0.60 12.44  -0.60 12.25  -0.40 1244 12.47  0.10 12.27  -0.60 12.17  1.10
5 Marija IvankovićMarija Ivanković
CroatiaCroatia
98 3 12.26 -1.4 m/s 12.26 -1.4 m/s 12.08  0.90 12.21  -0.50 12.26  -1.40 1226 12.05  -0.90 12.00  -0.50 12.15  0.50
6 Ana Dorotea MarkićAna Dorotea Markić
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
05 2 11.51 -0.8 m/s 11.51 -0.8 m/s X  0.70 11.47  -0.50 11.51  -0.80 1151 X  -0.80 X  -0.80 11.48  1.20
Total 6 racers

Vrh koulí 7,26kg - Muži

(Sat, 10.9.2022 - 19:00) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Ord. Result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Ryan CrouserRyan Crouser
United StatesUnited States
92 9 22.19 21.95 X 21.76 2195 21.72 22.19 X
2 Joe KovacsJoe Kovacs
United StatesUnited States
89 7 21.97 21.97 X 21.49 2197 21.94 X 21.91
3 Josh AwotundeJosh Awotunde
United StatesUnited States
95 5 21.73 20.78 20.50 21.13 2113 21.73 21.58 21.66
4 Tom WalshTom Walsh
New ZealandNew Zealand
92 6 21.32 20.99 20.95 21.32 2132 X 21.14 21.17
5 Nick PonzioNick Ponzio
ItalyItaly
95 3 21.27 20.66 20.29 20.69 2069 21.27 20.71 X
6 Roger SteenRoger Steen
United StatesUnited States
92 2 21.15 20.71 20.73 20.67 2073 20.72 20.66 21.15
7 Filip MihaljevićFilip Mihaljević
CroatiaCroatia
94 8 21.09 19.97 20.49 20.73 2073 21.09 20.44 X
8 Armin SinančevićArmin Sinančević
SerbiaSerbia
96 4 21.04 20.83 X X 2083 X 20.39 21.04
9 Marcus ThomsenMarcus Thomsen
NorwayNorway
98 1 20.31 20.08 20.31 X 2031
Total 9 racers

Hod diskem 1kg - Ženy

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 19:00) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Ord. Result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Sandra PerkovićSandra Perković
CroatiaCroatia
90 7 SB 68.46 X 65.97 X 6597 X 26.57 68.46
2 Valarie AllmanValarie Allman
United StatesUnited States
95 6 67.55 61.50 65.75 62.27 6575 65.07 66.33 67.55
3 Laulauga TausagaLaulauga Tausaga
United StatesUnited States
98 2 63.59 63.59 60.61 X 6359 X X 62.92
4 Claudine VitaClaudine Vita
GermanyGermany
96 4 62.66 X 59.56 X 5956 62.66 62.64 61.04
5 Marija ToljMarija Tolj
CroatiaCroatia
99 3 61.23 X 56.39 56.14 5639 61.23 X X
6 Kristin PudenzKristin Pudenz
GermanyGermany
93 5 59.15 X 59.15 X 5915 X X X
7 Lisa Brix PedersenLisa Brix Pedersen
DenmarkDenmark
96 1 58.29 57.81 56.97 X 5781 58.29 57.34 58.27
Total 7 racers

Hod diskem 2kg - Muži

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 17:45) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Bib Name Born Ord. Result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Kristjan ČehKristjan Čeh
SloveniaSlovenia
99 7 68.60 64.40 X X 6440 68.60 68.21 68.48
2 Sam MattisSam Mattis
United StatesUnited States
94 2 67.19 67.19 X X 6719 X X 63.77
3 Simon PetterssonSimon Pettersson
SwedenSweden
94 4 66.93 66.93 X 62.60 6693 X X X
4 Lawrence OkoyeLawrence Okoye
United KingdomUnited Kingdom
91 5 64.99 64.36 64.99 62.41 6499 X X 64.64
5 Daniel StahlDaniel Stahl
SwedenSweden
92 6 64.93 X 64.93 X 6493 X X X
6 Martin MarkovićMartin Marković
CroatiaCroatia
96 3 62.44 62.44 60.78 X 6244 59.50 59.99 X
7 János HuszákJános Huszák
HungaryHungary
92 1 61.94 61.94 X 61.50 6194 X 57.79 61.33
Total 7 racers

Hod oštěpem 600g - Ženy

(Sun, 11.9.2022 - 16:30) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Bib Name Born Ord. Result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Ariana InceAriana Ince
United StatesUnited States
89 5 PB 64.38 53.63 57.68 64.38 6438 X X 57.97
2 Marija VučenovićMarija Vučenović
SerbiaSerbia
93 3 60.47 60.47 57.66 58.80 6047 59.69 X X
3 Adriana VilagošAdriana Vilagoš
SerbiaSerbia
04 7 60.17 56.07 X 57.47 5747 56.49 58.59 60.17
4 Liveta JasiunaiteLiveta Jasiunaite
LithuaniaLithuania
94 6 59.80 X 52.66 56.46 5646 59.80 X X
5 Fanni KövérFanni Kövér
HungaryHungary
04 1 55.82 X 50.33 X 5033 49.71 X 55.82
6 Veronika ŠokotaVeronika Šokota
CroatiaCroatia
04 4 54.01 54.01 51.12 51.95 5401 51.63 49.01 50.73
7 Lucija CvitanovćLucija Cvitanovć
CroatiaCroatia
91 2 50.31 50.27 X 48.38 5027 50.31 X X
Total 7 racers