Back

 / 70th Hanžeković Memorial

Zagreb (14. - 15. 9. 2020)

100 m - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 9.58 Usain BOLT JAM 16.08.2009 Olympiastadion, Berlin (GER)
WL 9.86 Michael NORMAN USA 20.07.2020 AP Ranch, Fort Worth, TX (USA)
MR 9.85 Usain Bolt JAM 2011 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 19:00) official Wind: +1.2 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Dominik GuštinDominik Guštin 98 CroatiaCroatia 4 PB 11.02 0.163
2 Matej KlarićMatej Klarić 02 CroatiaCroatia 7 PB 11.11 0.147
3 Franko SalajFranko Salaj 04 CroatiaCroatia 6 PB 11.14 0.158
4 Luka JakobovićLuka Jakobović 02 CroatiaCroatia 5 11.16 0.157
5 Luka KuprešakLuka Kuprešak 00 CroatiaCroatia 3 11.20 0.127
6 Juraj ŽinićJuraj Žinić 03 CroatiaCroatia 2 PB 11.21 0.160
Total 6 racers
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 20:50) official Wind: -0.5 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Michael RodgersMichael Rodgers 85 United StatesUnited States 4 10.16 0.156
2 Arthur CisseArthur Cisse 96 CÔte D`ivoireCÔte D`ivoire 5 10.19 0.141
3 Jak Ali HarveyJak Ali Harvey 89 TurkeyTurkey 7 10.36 0.131
4 Ramil GuliyevRamil Guliyev 90 TurkeyTurkey 3 10.45 0.168
5 Kojo MusahKojo Musah 96 DenmarkDenmark 6 10.46 0.150
6 Marko ČekoMarko Čeko 00 CroatiaCroatia 2 10.48 0.121
7 Alexander DonigianAlexander Donigian 93 ArmeniaArmenia 8 SB 10.55 0.152
Total 7 racers
Summary phase results Excel
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln.. Result Reaction
1 Michael RodgersMichael Rodgers 85 United StatesUnited States 4 10.16 0.156
2 Arthur CisseArthur Cisse 96 CÔte D`ivoireCÔte D`ivoire 5 10.19 0.141
3 Jak Ali HarveyJak Ali Harvey 89 TurkeyTurkey 7 10.36 0.131
4 Ramil GuliyevRamil Guliyev 90 TurkeyTurkey 3 10.45 0.168
5 Kojo MusahKojo Musah 96 DenmarkDenmark 6 10.46 0.150
6 Marko ČekoMarko Čeko 00 CroatiaCroatia 2 10.48 0.121
7 Alexander DonigianAlexander Donigian 93 ArmeniaArmenia 8 SB 10.55 0.152
8 Dominik GuštinDominik Guštin 98 CroatiaCroatia 4 PB 11.02 0.163
9 Matej KlarićMatej Klarić 02 CroatiaCroatia 7 PB 11.11 0.147
10 Franko SalajFranko Salaj 04 CroatiaCroatia 6 PB 11.14 0.158
11 Luka JakobovićLuka Jakobović 02 CroatiaCroatia 5 11.16 0.157
12 Luka KuprešakLuka Kuprešak 00 CroatiaCroatia 3 11.20 0.127
13 Juraj ŽinićJuraj Žinić 03 CroatiaCroatia 2 PB 11.21 0.160

100 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 10.49 Florence GRIFFITH-JOYNER USA 16.07.1988 Indianapolis, IN (USA)
WL 10.86 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 22.08.2020 National Stadium, Kingston (JAM)
MR 10.92 Anelia Nuneva BUL 1988 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 18:50) official Wind: +0.8 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Anamarija MarićAnamarija Marić 95 CroatiaCroatia 4 PB 12.17 0.195
2 Melani BosićMelani Bosić 03 CroatiaCroatia 5 PB 12.23 0.153
3 Luana BobanovićLuana Bobanović 99 CroatiaCroatia 3 12.31 0.193
4 Daniela JelićDaniela Jelić 05 CroatiaCroatia 6 PB 12.32 0.157
5 Lea BubaloLea Bubalo 03 CroatiaCroatia 7 12.72 0.180
6 Eva LajharEva Lajhar 99 SloveniaSlovenia 2 12.89 0.144
Total 6 racers
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 20:40) official Wind: -0.2 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Kayla WhiteKayla White 96 United StatesUnited States 4 11.44 0.148
2 Arialis Josefa GandullaArialis Josefa Gandulla 95 CubaCuba 5 11.45 0.154
3 Maja Mihalinec-ZidarMaja Mihalinec-Zidar 89 SloveniaSlovenia 3 11.55 0.130
4 Mette GraversgaardMette Graversgaard 95 DenmarkDenmark 6 11.84 0.156
5 Prezelj Joni TomičićPrezelj Joni Tomičić 93 SloveniaSlovenia 2 12.09 0.156
6 Margareta RisekMargareta Risek 94 CroatiaCroatia 7 12.15 0.197
7 Sharona BakkerSharona Bakker 90 NetherlandsNetherlands 8 PB 12.24 0.186
Total 7 racers
Summary phase results Excel
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln.. Result Reaction
1 Kayla WhiteKayla White 96 United StatesUnited States 4 11.44 0.148
2 Arialis Josefa GandullaArialis Josefa Gandulla 95 CubaCuba 5 11.45 0.154
3 Maja Mihalinec-ZidarMaja Mihalinec-Zidar 89 SloveniaSlovenia 3 11.55 0.130
4 Mette GraversgaardMette Graversgaard 95 DenmarkDenmark 6 11.84 0.156
5 Prezelj Joni TomičićPrezelj Joni Tomičić 93 SloveniaSlovenia 2 12.09 0.156
6 Margareta RisekMargareta Risek 94 CroatiaCroatia 7 12.15 0.197
7 Anamarija MarićAnamarija Marić 95 CroatiaCroatia 4 PB 12.17 0.195
8 Melani BosićMelani Bosić 03 CroatiaCroatia 5 PB 12.23 0.153
9 Sharona BakkerSharona Bakker 90 NetherlandsNetherlands 8 PB 12.24 0.186
10 Luana BobanovićLuana Bobanović 99 CroatiaCroatia 3 12.31 0.193
11 Daniela JelićDaniela Jelić 05 CroatiaCroatia 6 PB 12.32 0.157
12 Lea BubaloLea Bubalo 03 CroatiaCroatia 7 12.72 0.180
13 Eva LajharEva Lajhar 99 SloveniaSlovenia 2 12.89 0.144

400 m - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 43.03 Wayde VAN NIEKERK RSA 14.08.2016 Estádio Olímpico, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
WL 44.91 Justin ROBINSON USA 15.08.2020 Life College, Marietta, GA (USA)
MR 44.94 Gil Roberts USA 2017 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 19:28) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Luka JanežićLuka Janežić 95 SloveniaSlovenia 5 45.93 0.179
2 Rabah YousifRabah Yousif 86 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 4 SB 45.99 0.171
3 Mateo RužićMateo Ružić 94 CroatiaCroatia 3 47.87 0.201
4 Jan VukovičJan Vukovič 00 SloveniaSlovenia 6 48.06 0.184
5 Mateo ParlovMateo Parlov 95 CroatiaCroatia 7 49.65 0.205
6 Valentino BečeheliValentino Bečeheli 03 CroatiaCroatia 2 50.19 0.192
7 Karlo VidekaKarlo Videka 00 CroatiaCroatia 8 50.42 0.199
8 Marko KušterMarko Kušter 05 CroatiaCroatia 1 51.57 0.190
Total 8 racers

400 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 47.60 Marita KOCH GDR 06.10.1985 Bruce Stadium, Canberra (AUS)
WL 50.50 Lynna IRBY USA 14.08.2020 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON)
MR 50.08 Rosemarie Whyte JAM 2012 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 17:50) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Natalia KaczmarekNatalia Kaczmarek 98 PolandPoland 4 54.78 0.228
2 Veronika DrljačićVeronika Drljačić 01 CroatiaCroatia 3 56.41 0.215
3 Mirna LarvaMirna Larva 96 CroatiaCroatia 8 59.63 0.274
Klara KoščakKlara Koščak 04 CroatiaCroatia 2 DNS
Maja PogorevcMaja Pogorevc 96 SloveniaSlovenia 5 DNS
Ida ŠimunčićIda Šimunčić 96 CroatiaCroatia 6 DNS
Lea NovkovićLea Novković 03 CroatiaCroatia 7 DNS
Total 7 racers

800 m - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 1:40.91 David RUDISHA KEN 09.08.2012 Olympic Stadium, London (GBR)
WL 1:43.15 Donavan BRAZIER USA 14.08.2020 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON)
MR 1:44.08 Nijel Amos BOT 2018 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 20:25) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Daniel RowdenDaniel Rowden 97 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 2 PB 1:44.09
2 Elliot GilesElliot Giles 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 7 1:44.75
3 Jake WightmanJake Wightman 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 5 1:44.85
4 Bryce HoppelBryce Hoppel 97 United StatesUnited States 4 1:44.95
5 Collins KiprutoCollins Kipruto 94 KenyaKenya 3 1:45.36
6 Andreas KramerAndreas Kramer 97 SwedenSweden 3 1:45.39
7 Arriba Álvaro DeArriba Álvaro De 94 SpainSpain 1 SB 1:45.60
8 Wesley VázquezWesley Vázquez 94 Puerto RicoPuerto Rico 5 1:45.66
9 Peter BolPeter Bol 94 AustraliaAustralia 1 1:45.94
10 Joseph DengJoseph Deng 98 AustraliaAustralia 7 1:46.11
11 Amel TukaAmel Tuka 91 Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina 6 1:46.63
12 Max BurginMax Burgin 02 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 8 1:47.73
Žan RudolfŽan RudolfPACE 93 SloveniaSlovenia 8 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
40070Rudolf Žan (SLO)50.39
60075Kramer Andreas (SWE)1:17.67
Total 13 racers

800 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 1:53.28 Jarmila KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ TCH 26.07.1983 München (GER)
WL 1:58.63 Jemma REEKIE GBR 25.08.2020 Stadion Śląski, Chorzów (POL)
MR 1:57.51 Jelena Afanasjeva RUS 1988 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 19:36) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Nadia PowerNadia Power 98 IrelandIreland 4 2:02.08
2 Hanna HermanssonHanna Hermansson 89 SwedenSweden 5 SB 2:02.66
3 Freitas Marta PenFreitas Marta Pen 93 PortugalPortugal 8 SB 2:03.02
4 Meraf BahtaMeraf Bahta 89 SwedenSweden 1 SB 2:04.48
5 Maja PačarićMaja Pačarić 93 CroatiaCroatia 3 2:10.06
6 Saima MurićSaima Murić 06 SerbiaSerbia 6 PB 2:11.46
7 Sara VidakovićSara Vidaković 96 CroatiaCroatia 7 PB 2:12.85
8 Paola RakijašićPaola Rakijašić 00 CroatiaCroatia 2 2:17.74
Eva LajharEva LajharPACE 99 SloveniaSlovenia 8 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
400127Pen Freitas Marta (POR)1:00.23
600122Power Nadia (IRL)1:31.31
Total 9 racers

1500 m - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 3:26.00 Hicham EL GUERROUJ MAR 14.07.1998 Stadio Olimpico, Roma (ITA)
WL 3:28.45 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 14.08.2020 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON)
MR 3:30.94 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba KEN 2011 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 19:45) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Stewart McSweynStewart McSweyn 95 AustraliaAustralia 12 3:32.17
2 James WestJames West 96 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 3 PB 3:34.56
3 Matthew RamsdenMatthew Ramsden 97 AustraliaAustralia 11 PB 3:34.83
4 Elzan BibićElzan Bibić 99 SerbiaSerbia 4 PB 3:35.07
5 Ryan GregsonRyan Gregson 90 AustraliaAustralia 10 SB 3:35.22
6 George MillsGeorge Mills 99 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 6 PB 3:36.72
7 Quentin TisonQuentin Tison 96 FranceFrance 9 PB 3:36.83
8 Matthew HughesMatthew Hughes 89 CanadaCanada 5 PB 3:37.20
9 Johan RogestedtJohan Rogestedt 93 SwedenSweden 7 SB 3:37.56
10 Paul RobinsonPaul Robinson 91 IrelandIreland 8 SB 3:38.26
11 Dino BošnjakDino Bošnjak 94 CroatiaCroatia 1 PB 3:42.94
12 Daniel IvaničićDaniel Ivaničić 96 CroatiaCroatia 2 PB 3:50.17
Azzedine HabzAzzedine HabzPACE 93 FranceFrance 13 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
400158Habz Azzedine (FRA)55.74
800158Habz Azzedine (FRA)1:54.14
12005McSweyn Stewart (AUS)2:49.17
Total 13 racers

3000 m - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 7:20.67 Daniel KOMEN KEN 01.09.1996 Rieti (ITA)
WL 7:43.48 Marc SCOTT GBR 21.08.2020 Norman Park Athletics Track, Bromley (GBR)
MR 7:35.06 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku KEN 2013 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 18:00) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Jan KokaljJan Kokalj 97 SloveniaSlovenia 8 PB 08:10.06
2 Vid BotolinVid Botolin 02 SloveniaSlovenia 7 PB 08:17.12
3 Lovro NedeljkovićLovro Nedeljković 00 CroatiaCroatia 6 PB 08:24.25
4 Tomislav NovoselTomislav Novosel 99 CroatiaCroatia 4 PB 08:34.90
5 Dorian MiškulinDorian Miškulin 97 CroatiaCroatia 5 08:52.64
Matjaž PregratMatjaž Pregrat 95 SloveniaSlovenia 2 DNF
Karlo CibanKarlo Ciban 00 CroatiaCroatia 3 DNS
Bruno BelčićBruno Belčić 00 CroatiaCroatia 1 DNS
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
100069Pregrat Matjaž (SLO)2:41.26
200068Kokalj Jan (SLO)5:32.27
Total 8 racers

3000 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 8:06.11 Junxia WANG CHN 13.09.1993 Beijing (CHN)
WL 8:40.26 Shannon ROWBURY USA 17.07.2020 McKenzie High School Track, Finn Rock, Oregon (USA)
MR 8:33.37 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk KEN 2019 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 19:10) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Bojana BjeljacBojana Bjeljac 89 CroatiaCroatia 9 PB 09:18.07
2 Teodora SimovićTeodora Simović 93 SerbiaSerbia 7 SB 09:41.52
3 Lenka NikolićLenka Nikolić 06 SerbiaSerbia 3 PB 10:06.72
4 Helena ValentićHelena Valentić 00 CroatiaCroatia 2 PB 10:20.30
5 Tea FaberTea Faber 89 CroatiaCroatia 4 10:22.60
Karin GošekKarin Gošek 00 SloveniaSlovenia 1 DNF
Klara AndrijaševićKlara Andrijašević 01 CroatiaCroatia 5 DNS
Kristina HendelKristina Hendel 96 CroatiaCroatia 8 DNS
Urška MartinecUrška Martinec 93 SloveniaSlovenia 6 DNS
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
1000131Gošek Karin (SLO)3:02.45
200091Bjeljac Bojana (CRO)6:13.23
Total 9 racers

100 m překážek - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 12.20 Kendra HARRISON USA 22.07.2016 Olympic Stadium, London (GBR)
WL 12.68 Nadine VISSER NED 11.08.2020 Paavo Nurmi Stadium, Turku (FIN)
WL 12.68 Nadine VISSER NED 19.08.2020 Bregyó Athletic Center, Székesfehérvár (HUN)
MR 12.60 Olga Šišigina KZK 1999 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 20:00) official Wind: -0.1 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Payton ChadwickPayton Chadwick 95 United StatesUnited States 5 13.01 0.161
2 Cindy OfiliCindy Ofili 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 4 13.10 0.147
3 Taliyah BrooksTaliyah Brooks 95 United StatesUnited States 3 13.21 0.200
4 Sharona BakkerSharona Bakker 90 NetherlandsNetherlands 2 =SB 13.22 0.164
5 Mette GraversgaardMette Graversgaard 95 DenmarkDenmark 6 13.28 0.169
6 Anja LukićAnja Lukić 99 SerbiaSerbia 8 13.38 0.170
7 Ivana LončarekIvana Lončarek 91 CroatiaCroatia 7 13.41 0.149
8 Prezelj Joni TomičićPrezelj Joni Tomičić 93 SloveniaSlovenia 1 SB 13.61 0.151
Total 8 racers

110 m překážek - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 12.80 Aries MERRITT USA 07.09.2012 Boudewijnstadion, Bruxelles (BEL)
WL 13.11 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 14.08.2020 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON)
MR 12.98 Mark Crear USA 1999 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 20:15) official Wind: +0.0 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Memorial Race BORIS HANŽEKOVIĆ
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Wilhem BelocianWilhem Belocian 95 FranceFrance 4 13.32 0.122
2 Freddie CrittendenFreddie Crittenden 94 United StatesUnited States 5 13.34 0.142
3 Michael ObasuyiMichael Obasuyi 99 BelgiumBelgium 3 SB 13.57 0.131
4 Petr SvobodaPetr Svoboda 84 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 6 13.72 0.152
5 Koen SmetKoen Smet 92 NetherlandsNetherlands 7 14.00 0.189
6 Andreas MartinsenAndreas Martinsen 90 DenmarkDenmark 8 SB 14.02 0.180
7 Der Schaaf Liam VanDer Schaaf Liam Van 98 NetherlandsNetherlands 2 14.03 0.181
8 Youha Yaqoub Mohamed AlYouha Yaqoub Mohamed Al 93 KuwaitKuwait 1 SB 14.29 0.171
Total 8 racers

Skok vysoký - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 2.09 Stefka KOSTADINOVA BUL 30.08.1987 Stadio Olimpico, Roma (ITA)
WL 2.00 Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH UKR 23.08.2020 Olympiastadion, Stockholm (SWE)
WL 2.00 Yuliya LEVCHENKO UKR 19.08.2020 Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak Stadium, Bydgoszcz (POL)
MR 2.08 Blanka Vlašić CRO 2009 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 19:25) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result 1.671.721.751.781.811.841.871.901.931.962.00
1 Yulia LevchenkoYulia Levchenko
UkraineUkraine
97 6 1.93 ----OOOOO-XXX
2= Erika KinseyErika Kinsey
SwedenSweden
88 4 1.90 ---OOOOOXXX
2= Nicola McDermottNicola McDermott
AustraliaAustralia
96 5 1.90 ---OOOOOXXX
4 Lija ApostolovskiLija Apostolovski
SloveniaSlovenia
00 3 1.87 --OOOOOXXX
5 Tihana JeleticTihana Jeletic
CroatiaCroatia
96 2 1.75 OXXOOXXX
6 Sara AščićSara Aščić
CroatiaCroatia
97 1 1.72 OXOXXX
Total 6 racers

Skok daleký - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 8.95 Mike POWELL USA 30.08.1991 Olympic Stadium, Tokyo (JPN)
WL 8.29 Yuki HASHIOKA JPN 11.09.2020 Prefectural Stadium, Niigata (JPN)
MR 8.46 Luvo Manyonga RSA 2018 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 18:00) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result Reg. result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Marko ČekoMarko Čeko
CroatiaCroatia
00 7 7.92 -0.3 m/s  0.07.72  -0.47.92  -0.37.92 -0.97.62  -1.3 -0.4
2 Filip PravdicaFilip Pravdica
CroatiaCroatia
95 6 7.71 -0.7 m/s 7.51  -1.37.71  -0.77.33  -1.97.71 -0.1 -0.77.67  -1.1
3 Lazar AnicLazar Anic
SerbiaSerbia
91 4 SB 7.71 -0.4 m/s 7.55  -0.17.41  -0.17.71  -0.47.71 -0.27.51  -0.87.55  -0.8
4 Strahinja JovancevicStrahinja Jovancevic
SerbiaSerbia
93 5 7.58 -0.2 m/s  +0.67.58  -0.2 -0.27.58 +0.17.56  -0.3 -0.5
5 Dino PervanDino Pervan
CroatiaCroatia
91 3 7.27 -0.2 m/s 7.27  -0.2 -0.2 -0.37.27 -0.6 0.0 -0.6
6 Roko FarkašRoko Farkaš
CroatiaCroatia
05 2 PB 6.86 +0.0 m/s 6.42  -0.56.56  -0.46.86  0.06.866.67  +0.16.42  -0.16.60  -1.1
7 Marin FranićMarin Franić
CroatiaCroatia
03 1 6.42 +0.5 m/s 6.14  +0.46.16  -0.46.26  0.06.266.42  +0.56.03  -1.06.34  -0.3
Total 7 racers

Skok daleký - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 7.52 Galina CHISTYAKOVA TCH 11.06.1988 Leningrad (URS)
WL 7.03 Malaika MIHAMBO GER 08.09.2020 Paul Greifzu Stadion, Dessau (GER)
MR 9.96 Ivana Španović SRB 2016 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 19:40) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result Reg. result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Khaddi SagniaKhaddi Sagnia
SwedenSweden
94 7 PB 6.92 +0.2 m/s 6.61  -0.1 +0.26.83  +0.16.836.74  0.06.74  -0.26.92  +0.2
2 Alina RotaruAlina Rotaru
RomaniaRomania
93 5 SB 6.69 +0.2 m/s  -0.1 +0.36.47  +0.26.476.51  +0.26.58  +0.16.69  +0.2
3 Milica GardasevicMilica Gardasevic
SerbiaSerbia
98 3 SB 6.60 +0.7 m/s 6.26  -0.16.46  +0.46.39  +0.26.466.41  +0.06.60  +0.76.38  +0.0
4 Taliyah BrooksTaliyah Brooks
United StatesUnited States
95 1 6.46 +0.1 m/s 6.27  -0.1X +0.26.276.37  +0.16.46  +0.1 +0.1
5 Jazmin SawyersJazmin Sawyers
United KingdomUnited Kingdom
94 6 6.45 +0.4 m/s 6.12  -0.6 -0.4 +0.26.12 -0.1 +0.16.45  +0.4
6 Diana LestiDiana Lesti
HungaryHungary
98 4 6.37 +0.4 m/s 6.32  -0.16.37  +0.46.27  -0.16.376.08  +0.36.17  +0.26.14  0.0
7 Paola BorovicPaola Borovic
CroatiaCroatia
95 2 6.00 +0.2 m/s  +0.0 +0.35.95  -0.15.956.00  +0.2 +0.15.89  -0.2
Total 7 racers

Vrh koulí 7,26kg - Muži

(Mon, 14.9.2020 - 18:32) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Ryan CrouserRyan Crouser
United StatesUnited States
92 9 MR 22.74 21.0322.1022.7422.74X22.5922.31
2 Joe KovacsJoe Kovacs
United StatesUnited States
89 7 21.30 19.8621.30X21.30XX20.26
3 David StorlDavid Storl
GermanyGermany
90 4 SB 21.20 20.8121.2020.8121.2020.7920.8120.89
4 Payton OtterdahlPayton Otterdahl
United StatesUnited States
96 6 21.06 20.05X20.4920.49X21.0620.77
5 Nick PonzioNick Ponzio
United StatesUnited States
95 8 21.03 20.2020.9420.7720.9420.99X21.03
6 Konrad BukowieckiKonrad Bukowiecki
PolandPoland
97 5 20.59 19.59XX19.5920.2420.1720.59
7 Tsanko ArnaudovTsanko Arnaudov
PortugalPortugal
92 3 20.45 19.72X18.9719.7220.4519.9919.98
8 Kemal MešićKemal Mešić
Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina
85 2 19.13 18.7118.89X18.8918.74X19.13
9 Francisco BeloFrancisco Belo
PortugalPortugal
91 1 19.08 XX19.0819.08XX18.32
Total 9 racers

Hod diskem 1kg - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 76.80 Gabriele REINSCH GDR 09.07.1988 Neubrandenburg (GDR)
WL 70.15 Valarie ALLMAN USA 01.08.2020 Rathdrum, ID (USA)
MR 70.83 Sandra Perković CRO 2017 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 20:05) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Sandra PerkovićSandra Perković
CroatiaCroatia
90 6 64.67 63.2064.6762.1964.67XX61.20
2 Mélina Robert-MichonMélina Robert-Michon
FranceFrance
79 5 60.65 X58.07X58.0760.6259.5860.65
3 Marija ToljMarija Tolj
CroatiaCroatia
99 4 59.56 X57.6759.5659.56XXX
4 Dragana TomaševićDragana Tomašević
SerbiaSerbia
82 2 SB 59.12 57.2154.82X57.2157.3759.12X
5 Vanessa KamgaVanessa Kamga
SwedenSweden
98 3 56.32 52.8354.0956.3256.3255.0853.15X
6 Veronika DomjanVeronika Domjan
SloveniaSlovenia
96 1 51.48 X50.06X50.06XX51.48
Total 6 racers

Hod diskem 2kg - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 74.08 Jürgen SCHULT GDR 06.06.1986 Neubrandenburg (GDR)
WL 71.37 Daniel STAHL SWE 10.08.2020 Sollentunavallen, Sollentuna (SWE)
MR 68.17 Fedrick Dacres JAM 2018 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 18:45) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Daniel StahlDaniel Stahl
SwedenSweden
92 7 MR 68.87 66.9768.8767.5568.8766.4167.16X
2 Andrius GudžiusAndrius Gudžius
LithuaniaLithuania
91 6 68.22 66.6564.92X66.6567.7568.2267.81
3 Simon PetterssonSimon Pettersson
SwedenSweden
94 5 66.30 65.36X66.1466.1466.30X62.65
4 Janos HuszakJanos Huszak
HungaryHungary
92 3 62.86 61.50X62.8662.86X61.2960.46
5 Philip MilanovPhilip Milanov
BelgiumBelgium
91 4 61.17 61.01X61.1761.1760.05X60.31
6 Marin PremeruMarin Premeru
CroatiaCroatia
90 1 SB 59.86 59.2858.69X59.2859.8659.3859.25
7 Martin MarkovićMartin Marković
CroatiaCroatia
96 2 57.45 57.1057.4555.6957.45XXX
Total 7 racers