Back

 / 70th Hanžeković Memorial

Zagreb (14. - 15. 9. 2020)

800 m - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 1:40.91 David RUDISHA KEN 09.08.2012 Olympic Stadium, London (GBR)
WL 1:43.15 Donavan BRAZIER USA 14.08.2020 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON)
MR 1:44.08 Nijel Amos BOT 2018 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 20:25) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Daniel RowdenDaniel Rowden 97 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 2 PB 1:44.09
2 Elliot GilesElliot Giles 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 7 1:44.75
3 Jake WightmanJake Wightman 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 5 1:44.85
4 Bryce HoppelBryce Hoppel 97 United StatesUnited States 4 1:44.95
5 Collins KiprutoCollins Kipruto 94 KenyaKenya 3 1:45.36
6 Andreas KramerAndreas Kramer 97 SwedenSweden 3 1:45.39
7 Arriba Álvaro DeArriba Álvaro De 94 SpainSpain 1 SB 1:45.60
8 Wesley VázquezWesley Vázquez 94 Puerto RicoPuerto Rico 5 1:45.66
9 Peter BolPeter Bol 94 AustraliaAustralia 1 1:45.94
10 Joseph DengJoseph Deng 98 AustraliaAustralia 7 1:46.11
11 Amel TukaAmel Tuka 91 Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina 6 1:46.63
12 Max BurginMax Burgin 02 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 8 1:47.73
Žan RudolfŽan RudolfPACE 93 SloveniaSlovenia 8 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
40070Rudolf Žan (SLO)50.39
60075Kramer Andreas (SWE)1:17.67
Total 13 racers

800 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 1:53.28 Jarmila KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ TCH 26.07.1983 München (GER)
WL 1:58.63 Jemma REEKIE GBR 25.08.2020 Stadion Śląski, Chorzów (POL)
MR 1:57.51 Jelena Afanasjeva RUS 1988 Zagreb
(Tue, 15.9.2020 - 19:36) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Nadia PowerNadia Power 98 IrelandIreland 4 2:02.08
2 Hanna HermanssonHanna Hermansson 89 SwedenSweden 5 SB 2:02.66
3 Freitas Marta PenFreitas Marta Pen 93 PortugalPortugal 8 SB 2:03.02
4 Meraf BahtaMeraf Bahta 89 SwedenSweden 1 SB 2:04.48
5 Maja PačarićMaja Pačarić 93 CroatiaCroatia 3 2:10.06
6 Saima MurićSaima Murić 06 SerbiaSerbia 6 PB 2:11.46
7 Sara VidakovićSara Vidaković 96 CroatiaCroatia 7 PB 2:12.85
8 Paola RakijašićPaola Rakijašić 00 CroatiaCroatia 2 2:17.74
Eva LajharEva LajharPACE 99 SloveniaSlovenia 8 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
400127Pen Freitas Marta (POR)1:00.23
600122Power Nadia (IRL)1:31.31
Total 9 racers