Back

 / Czech Indoor Gala (WAIT Silver)

Ostrava (3. 2. 2021)

800 m - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 1:42.67 Wilson KIPKETER DEN 09.03.1997 Palais Omnisports, Paris (FRA)
WL 1:44.37 Bryce HOPPEL USA 31.01.2021 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA)
MR 1:46.38 Collins Kipruto KEN 2020 Ostrava
(Wed, 3.2.2021 - 13:10) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Tomáš VystrkTomáš Vystrk 93 VSK Univerzita BrnoVSK Univerzita Brno 4 1:48.82
2 Jiří Pavel ČeškaJiří Pavel Češka 04 Spartak Praha 4Spartak Praha 4 3 PB 1:51.82
3 Jakub HoftaJakub Hofta 97 ASK Slavia PrahaASK Slavia Praha 5 SB 1:53.10
4 Lukáš MottlLukáš Mottl 97 ASK Slavia PrahaASK Slavia Praha 6 SB 1:53.44
5 Tomáš HabartaTomáš Habarta 03 AC Slovácká Slavia Uherské HradištěAC Slovácká Slavia Uherské ... 6 PB 1:54.17
6 Jakub StibalJakub Stibal 01 AC Moravská Slavia Brno, spolekAC Moravská Slavia Brno, sp... 2 SB 1:59.00
Tadeáš PlačekTadeáš PlačekPACE 03 VSK Univerzita BrnoVSK Univerzita Brno 1 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
200170Plaček Tadeáš (UNIBR)25.89
400170Plaček Tadeáš (UNIBR)52.75
600203Vystrk Tomáš (UNIBR)1:20.30
Total 7 racers
(Wed, 3.2.2021 - 17:15) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Jamie WebbJamie Webb 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 6 PB 1:46.45
2 Filip ŠnejdrFilip Šnejdr 95 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 4 PB 1:46.63
3 Lukáš HodboďLukáš Hodboď 96 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 5 PB 1:46.93
4 Mateusz BorkowskiMateusz Borkowski 97 PolandPoland 4 SB 1:47.17
5 Balázs VindicsBalázs Vindics 94 HungaryHungary 3 SB 1:47.62
6 Yevhen HutsolYevhen Hutsol 90 UkraineUkraine 1 PB 1:47.66
7 Michał RozmysMichał Rozmys 95 PolandPoland 2 SB 1:48.24
8 Simone BarontiniSimone Barontini 99 ItalyItaly 2 1:48.67
Jan SýkoraJan SýkoraPACE 92 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 6 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
200215Sýkora Jan (CZE)24.96
400215Sýkora Jan (CZE)52.19
600218Webb Jamie (GBR)1:19.68
Total 9 racers
Summary phase results Excel
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln.. Result
1 Jamie WebbJamie Webb 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 6 PB 1:46.45
2 Filip ŠnejdrFilip Šnejdr 95 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 4 PB 1:46.63
3 Lukáš HodboďLukáš Hodboď 96 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 5 PB 1:46.93
4 Mateusz BorkowskiMateusz Borkowski 97 PolandPoland 4 SB 1:47.17
5 Balázs VindicsBalázs Vindics 94 HungaryHungary 3 SB 1:47.62
6 Yevhen HutsolYevhen Hutsol 90 UkraineUkraine 1 PB 1:47.66
7 Michał RozmysMichał Rozmys 95 PolandPoland 2 SB 1:48.24
8 Simone BarontiniSimone Barontini 99 ItalyItaly 2 1:48.67
9 Tomáš VystrkTomáš Vystrk 93 VSK Univerzita BrnoVSK Univerzita Brno 4 1:48.82
10 Jiří Pavel ČeškaJiří Pavel Češka 04 Spartak Praha 4Spartak Praha 4 3 PB 1:51.82
11 Jakub HoftaJakub Hofta 97 ASK Slavia PrahaASK Slavia Praha 5 SB 1:53.10
12 Lukáš MottlLukáš Mottl 97 ASK Slavia PrahaASK Slavia Praha 6 SB 1:53.44
13 Tomáš HabartaTomáš Habarta 03 AC Slovácká Slavia Uherské HradištěAC Slovácká Slavia Uherské ... 6 PB 1:54.17
14 Jakub StibalJakub Stibal 01 AC Moravská Slavia Brno, spolekAC Moravská Slavia Brno, sp... 2 SB 1:59.00
Tadeáš PlačekTadeáš PlačekPACE 03 VSK Univerzita BrnoVSK Univerzita Brno 1 DNF
Jan SýkoraJan SýkoraPACE 92 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 6 DNF

800 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 1:55.82 Jolanda ČEPLAK SLO 03.03.2002 Dusika-Halle, Wien (AUT)
WL 1:59.03 Keely HODGKINSON GBR 30.01.2021 Dusika-Halle, Wien (AUT)
MR 2:01.67 Jennifer Meadows GBR 2014 Praha
(Wed, 3.2.2021 - 13:00) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Vendula HlucháVendula Hluchá 97 TJ Sokol OpavaTJ Sokol Opava 4 2:06.99
2 Pavla ŠtoudkováPavla Štoudková 03 AK Olymp Brno, spolekAK Olymp Brno, spolek 5 2:09.56
3 Hana BorováHana Borová 04 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 3 PB 2:10.31
4 Veronika PetráskováVeronika Petrásková 00 Univerzitní sportovní klub PrahaUniverzitní sportovní klub ... 1 2:16.11
5 Eliška KutrováEliška Kutrová 93 AK Olymp Brno, spolekAK Olymp Brno, spolek 2 SB 2:18.44
6 Marie BušinováMarie Bušinová 98 Atletický klub Kyjov, z.s.Atletický klub Kyjov, z.s. 6 SB 2:20.41
7 Ludmila HřebíčkováLudmila Hřebíčková 03 AK Šternberk z.s.AK Šternberk z.s. 4 SB 2:21.85
8 Klára MachkováKlára Machková 00 Atletický klub Olomouc z.s.Atletický klub Olomouc z.s. 6 SB 2:24.87
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
20075Štoudková Pavla (AKOLY)31.09
40075Štoudková Pavla (AKOLY)1:02.38
60024Hluchá Vendula (SOKOP)1:35.09
Total 8 racers