Back

 / Czech Indoor Gala (WAIT Silver)

Ostrava (3. 2. 2021)

60 m překážek - Muži (Rozběh)

Postup: První 3 (Q) + 2 časy (q)

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 7.30 Colin JACKSON GBR 06.03.1994 Sindelfingen (GER)
WL 7.35 Grant HOLLOWAY USA 24.01.2021 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA)
MR 7.51 Dayron Robles CUB 2014 Praha
Rozběh 1 (Wed, 3.2.2021 - 12:00) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Petr SvobodaPetr Svoboda 84 PSK Olymp Praha, z.s.PSK Olymp Praha, z.s. 4 SB 07.71 Q 0.146
2 Martin JanskýMartin Janský 00 PSK Olymp Praha, z.s.PSK Olymp Praha, z.s. 6 08.18 Q 0.133
3 Matej BaluchMatej Baluch 00 SlovakiaSlovakia 5 08.29 Q 0.173
4 Kryštof PospíšilKryštof Pospíšil 00 TJ Šumperk, z.s.TJ Šumperk, z.s. 3 08.54 q 0.151
5 Jan VojtekJan Vojtek 99 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 7 SB 08.64 q 0.176
Total 5 racers
Rozběh 2 (Wed, 3.2.2021 - 12:07) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Pavel PetříkPavel Petřík 99 ASK Slavia PrahaASK Slavia Praha 6 SB 08.30 Q 0.131
2 Marek KretMarek Kret 01 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 7 PB 08.32 Q 0.153
3 Václav ValachVáclav Valach 01 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 5 PB 08.63 Q 0.149
Jiří ZedníčekJiří Zedníček 01 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 3 DNS
Vilém StráskýVilém Stráský 99 VSK Univerzita BrnoVSK Univerzita Brno 4 DNS
Total 5 racers
Summary phase results Excel
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln.. Result Reaction
1 Petr SvobodaPetr Svoboda 84 PSK Olymp Praha, z.s.PSK Olymp Praha, z.s. 4 SB 07.71 Q 0.146
2 Martin JanskýMartin Janský 00 PSK Olymp Praha, z.s.PSK Olymp Praha, z.s. 6 08.18 Q 0.133
3 Matej BaluchMatej Baluch 00 SlovakiaSlovakia 5 08.29 Q 0.173
4 Pavel PetříkPavel Petřík 99 ASK Slavia PrahaASK Slavia Praha 6 SB 08.30 Q 0.131
5 Marek KretMarek Kret 01 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 7 PB 08.32 Q 0.153
6 Kryštof PospíšilKryštof Pospíšil 00 TJ Šumperk, z.s.TJ Šumperk, z.s. 3 08.54 q 0.151
7 Václav ValachVáclav Valach 01 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 5 PB 08.63 Q 0.149
8 Jan VojtekJan Vojtek 99 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 7 SB 08.64 q 0.176
Jiří ZedníčekJiří Zedníček 01 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 3 DNS
Vilém StráskýVilém Stráský 99 VSK Univerzita BrnoVSK Univerzita Brno 4 DNS

60 m překážek - Muži (Finále)

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 7.30 Colin JACKSON GBR 06.03.1994 Sindelfingen (GER)
WL 7.35 Grant HOLLOWAY USA 24.01.2021 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA)
MR 7.51 Dayron Robles CUB 2014 Praha
Finále (Wed, 3.2.2021 - 14:10) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Martin JanskýMartin Janský 00 PSK Olymp Praha, z.s.PSK Olymp Praha, z.s. 5 PB 08.12 0.131
2 Pavel PetříkPavel Petřík 99 ASK Slavia PrahaASK Slavia Praha 4 =PB 08.29 0.133
3 Marek KretMarek Kret 01 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 7 08.40 0.166
4 Václav ValachVáclav Valach 01 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 3 PB 08.49 0.109
5 Jan VojtekJan Vojtek 99 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 2 SB 08.63 0.305
Petr SvobodaPetr Svoboda 84 PSK Olymp Praha, z.s.PSK Olymp Praha, z.s. 1 DNS
Kryštof PospíšilKryštof Pospíšil 00 TJ Šumperk, z.s.TJ Šumperk, z.s. 8 DNS
Matej BaluchMatej Baluch 00 SlovakiaSlovakia 6 DNS
Total 8 racers

60 m překážek - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 7.68 Susanna KALLUR SWE 10.02.2008 Karlsruhe (GER)
WL 7.86 Tonea MARSHALL USA 24.01.2021 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA)
MR 7.89 Tiffany Porter GBR 2016 Jablonec n. N.
(Wed, 3.2.2021 - 12:20) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Kateřina DvořákováKateřina Dvořáková 97 Univerzitní sportovní klub PrahaUniverzitní sportovní klub ... 4 SB 08.44 0.170
2 Veronika NedvědováVeronika Nedvědová 01 AK Olymp Brno, spolekAK Olymp Brno, spolek 3 PB 08.73 0.114
3 Barbora ZatloukalováBarbora Zatloukalová 97 Atletický klub Olomouc z.s.Atletický klub Olomouc z.s. 5 SB 08.88 0.150
4 Sabina DuchoslavováSabina Duchoslavová 00 Univerzitní sportovní klub PrahaUniverzitní sportovní klub ... 6 08.95 0.181
5 Michaela GieselováMichaela Gieselová 99 Atletický klub Olomouc z.s.Atletický klub Olomouc z.s. 7 SB 09.16 0.170
6 Kateřina HlávkováKateřina Hlávková 01 AC PardubiceAC Pardubice 2 SB 09.34 0.101
Veronika SkalickáVeronika Skalická 02 ASK Slavia PrahaASK Slavia Praha 8 DNS
Total 7 racers

60 m překážek - Ženy (Rozběh)

Postup: První 3 (Q) + 2 časy (q)

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 7.68 Susanna KALLUR SWE 10.02.2008 Karlsruhe (GER)
WL 7.86 Tonea MARSHALL USA 24.01.2021 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA)
MR 7.89 Tiffany Porter GBR 2016 Jablonec n. N.
Rozběh 1 (Wed, 3.2.2021 - 15:40) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Pia SkrzyszkowskaPia Skrzyszkowska 01 PolandPoland 6 SB 08.13 Q 0.153
2 Klaudia SiciarzKlaudia Siciarz 98 PolandPoland 4 SB 08.18 Q 0.164
3 Helena JiranováHelena Jiranová 95 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 7 SB 08.21 Q 0.161
4 Anamaria NesteriucAnamaria Nesteriuc 93 RomaniaRomania 3 SB 08.24 q 0.138
5 Elisávet PesirídouElisávet Pesirídou 92 GreeceGreece 5 SB 08.35 0.185
6 Giada CarmassiGiada Carmassi 94 ItalyItaly 8 SB 08.35 0.170
7 Kateřina DvořákováKateřina Dvořáková 97 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 2 SB 08.38 0.148
8 Nicoleta TurnerováNicoleta Turnerová 00 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 08.72 0.162
Total 8 racers
Rozběh 2 (Wed, 3.2.2021 - 15:47) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Gréta KerekesGréta Kerekes 92 HungaryHungary 4 SB 08.19 Q 0.136
2 Markéta ŠtolováMarkéta Štolová 00 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 5 08.21 Q 0.146
3 Sarah Kate LavinSarah Kate Lavin 94 IrelandIreland 7 PB 08.21 Q 0.161
4 Stanislava ŠkvarkováStanislava Škvarková 96 SlovakiaSlovakia 6 08.23 q 0.168
5 Klaudia WojtunikKlaudia Wojtunik 99 PolandPoland 8 08.31 0.155
6 Kateřina KodrováKateřina Kodrová 93 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 2 PB 08.47 0.116
7 Koudelová Lucie ČudaKoudelová Lucie Čuda 94 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 3 08.48 0.120
8 Andrea ZabloudilováAndrea Zabloudilová 01 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 08.77 0.145
Total 8 racers
Summary phase results Excel
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln.. Result Reaction
1 Pia SkrzyszkowskaPia Skrzyszkowska 01 PolandPoland 6 SB 08.13 Q 0.153
2 Klaudia SiciarzKlaudia Siciarz 98 PolandPoland 4 SB 08.18 Q 0.164
3 Gréta KerekesGréta Kerekes 92 HungaryHungary 4 SB 08.19 Q 0.136
4 Markéta ŠtolováMarkéta Štolová 00 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 5 08.21 Q 0.146
5 Sarah Kate LavinSarah Kate Lavin 94 IrelandIreland 7 PB 08.21 Q 0.161
6 Helena JiranováHelena Jiranová 95 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 7 SB 08.21 Q 0.161
7 Stanislava ŠkvarkováStanislava Škvarková 96 SlovakiaSlovakia 6 08.23 q 0.168
8 Anamaria NesteriucAnamaria Nesteriuc 93 RomaniaRomania 3 SB 08.24 q 0.138
9 Klaudia WojtunikKlaudia Wojtunik 99 PolandPoland 8 08.31 0.155
10 Elisávet PesirídouElisávet Pesirídou 92 GreeceGreece 5 SB 08.35 0.185
11 Giada CarmassiGiada Carmassi 94 ItalyItaly 8 SB 08.35 0.170
12 Kateřina DvořákováKateřina Dvořáková 97 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 2 SB 08.38 0.148
13 Kateřina KodrováKateřina Kodrová 93 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 2 PB 08.47 0.116
14 Koudelová Lucie ČudaKoudelová Lucie Čuda 94 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 3 08.48 0.120
15 Nicoleta TurnerováNicoleta Turnerová 00 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 08.72 0.162
16 Andrea ZabloudilováAndrea Zabloudilová 01 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 08.77 0.145

60 m překážek - Ženy (Finále)

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 7.68 Susanna KALLUR SWE 10.02.2008 Karlsruhe (GER)
WL 7.86 Tonea MARSHALL USA 24.01.2021 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA)
MR 7.89 Tiffany Porter GBR 2016 Jablonec n. N.
Finále (Wed, 3.2.2021 - 17:45) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Pia SkrzyszkowskaPia Skrzyszkowska 01 PolandPoland 4 PB 08.02 0.151
2 Anamaria NesteriucAnamaria Nesteriuc 93 RomaniaRomania 2 =PB 08.15 0.150
3 Sarah Kate LavinSarah Kate Lavin 94 IrelandIreland 3 PB 08.18 0.158
4 Stanislava ŠkvarkováStanislava Škvarková 96 SlovakiaSlovakia 8 SB 08.20 0.208
5 Gréta KerekesGréta Kerekes 92 HungaryHungary 5 08.20 0.144
6 Klaudia WojtunikKlaudia Wojtunik 99 PolandPoland 1 PB 08.21 0.160
7 Markéta ŠtolováMarkéta Štolová 00 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 7 08.21 0.253
8 Helena JiranováHelena Jiranová 95 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 6 08.22 0.209
Total 8 racers