Back

 / Czech Indoor Gala (WAIT Silver)

Ostrava (3. 2. 2021)

400 m - Muži (Běh)

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 44.57 Kerron CLEMENT USA 12.03.2005 Fayetteville, AR (USA)
WL 45.03 Fred KERLEY USA 24.01.2021 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA)
MR 46.11 Edino Steele JAM 2014 Praha
Běh 1 (Wed, 3.2.2021 - 13:30) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Martin RůžičkaMartin Růžička 95 ASK Slavia PrahaASK Slavia Praha 5 48.38 0.150
2 Ondřej MacíkOndřej Macík 01 TJ Dukla PrahaTJ Dukla Praha 6 =PB 48.54 0.158
3 Jakub NovotnýJakub Novotný 01 ASK Slavia PrahaASK Slavia Praha 2 PB 49.24 0.181
4 Lukáš ŠebíkLukáš Šebík 00 PSK Olymp Praha, z.s.PSK Olymp Praha, z.s. 3 49.77 0.142
5 David DrštičkaDavid Drštička 00 Sportovní klub Přerov 1908 z.s.Sportovní klub Přerov 1908 ... 4 SB 50.39 0.237
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
200176Růžička Martin (SLAPR)22.56
Total 5 racers
Běh 2 (Wed, 3.2.2021 - 13:35) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Matej BaluchMatej Baluch 00 SlovakiaSlovakia 3 PB 48.59 0.185
2 Michal HusekMichal Husek 01 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 6 PB 49.63 0.190
3 Diarmuid ClancyDiarmuid Clancy 99 IrelandIreland 4 PB 50.44 0.173
4 Milan ŠčibrániMilan Ščibráni 03 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 5 SB 50.49 0.179
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
200154Baluch Matej (SVK)22.65
Total 4 racers
Běh A (Wed, 3.2.2021 - 17:25) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Pavel MaslákPavel Maslák 91 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 5 SB 46.22 0.161
2 Santos Ricardo DosSantos Ricardo Dos 94 PortugalPortugal 6 NR 46.64 0.173
3 Vít MüllerVít Müller 96 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 4 SB 46.65 0.180
4 Martin KučeraMartin Kučera 90 SlovakiaSlovakia 3 47.67 0.201
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
200199Maslák Pavel (CZE)21.78
Total 4 racers
Běh B (Wed, 3.2.2021 - 17:32) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Muhammad Abdalla KountaMuhammad Abdalla Kounta 94 FranceFrance 4 PB 46.80 0.168
2 Michal DesenskýMichal Desenský 93 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 5 SB 46.99 0.193
3 Daniel LeharDaniel Lehar 01 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 3 PB 47.53 0.197
4 Patrik ŠormPatrik Šorm 93 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 6 47.73 0.191
5 Šimon BujnaŠimon Bujna 95 SlovakiaSlovakia 2 47.81 0.181
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
200175Desenský Michal (CZE)22.13
Total 5 racers
Summary phase results Excel
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln.. Result Reaction
1 Pavel MaslákPavel Maslák 91 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 5 SB 46.22 0.161
2 Santos Ricardo DosSantos Ricardo Dos 94 PortugalPortugal 6 NR 46.64 0.173
3 Vít MüllerVít Müller 96 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 4 SB 46.65 0.180
4 Muhammad Abdalla KountaMuhammad Abdalla Kounta 94 FranceFrance 4 PB 46.80 0.168
5 Michal DesenskýMichal Desenský 93 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 5 SB 46.99 0.193
6 Daniel LeharDaniel Lehar 01 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 3 PB 47.53 0.197
7 Martin KučeraMartin Kučera 90 SlovakiaSlovakia 3 47.67 0.201
8 Patrik ŠormPatrik Šorm 93 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 6 47.73 0.191
9 Šimon BujnaŠimon Bujna 95 SlovakiaSlovakia 2 47.81 0.181
10 Martin RůžičkaMartin Růžička 95 ASK Slavia PrahaASK Slavia Praha 5 48.38 0.150
11 Ondřej MacíkOndřej Macík 01 TJ Dukla PrahaTJ Dukla Praha 6 =PB 48.54 0.158
12 Matej BaluchMatej Baluch 00 SlovakiaSlovakia 3 PB 48.59 0.185
13 Jakub NovotnýJakub Novotný 01 ASK Slavia PrahaASK Slavia Praha 2 PB 49.24 0.181
14 Michal HusekMichal Husek 01 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 6 PB 49.63 0.190
15 Lukáš ŠebíkLukáš Šebík 00 PSK Olymp Praha, z.s.PSK Olymp Praha, z.s. 3 49.77 0.142
16 David DrštičkaDavid Drštička 00 Sportovní klub Přerov 1908 z.s.Sportovní klub Přerov 1908 ... 4 SB 50.39 0.237
17 Diarmuid ClancyDiarmuid Clancy 99 IrelandIreland 4 PB 50.44 0.173
18 Milan ŠčibrániMilan Ščibráni 03 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 5 SB 50.49 0.179

400 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 49.59 Jarmila KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ TCH 07.03.1982 Milano (ITA)
WL 50.96 Femke BOL NED 30.01.2021 Dusika-Halle, Wien (AUT)
MR 51.96 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 2017 Ostrava
(Wed, 3.2.2021 - 13:20) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Nikoleta JíchováNikoleta Jíchová 00 TJ Dukla PrahaTJ Dukla Praha 5 PB 54.72 0.211
2 Věra HolubářováVěra Holubářová 00 Univerzitní sportovní klub PrahaUniverzitní sportovní klub ... 6 PB 55.52 0.272
3 Šárka SomrováŠárka Somrová 04 A. C. TEPO KladnoA. C. TEPO Kladno 4 SB 58.34 0.199
4 Zuzana HorňákováZuzana Horňáková 04 Atletický klub Kyjov, z.s.Atletický klub Kyjov, z.s. 2 PB 59.62 0.174
5 Anna ŠilhaváAnna Šilhavá 03 PSK Olymp Praha, z.s.PSK Olymp Praha, z.s. 3 SB 59.71 0.204
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
20031Jíchová Nikoleta (DUKPR)25.34
Total 5 racers

400 m - Ženy (Běh)

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 49.59 Jarmila KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ TCH 07.03.1982 Milano (ITA)
WL 50.96 Femke BOL NED 30.01.2021 Dusika-Halle, Wien (AUT)
MR 51.96 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 2017 Ostrava
Běh A (Wed, 3.2.2021 - 17:01) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Mbongo Cynthia BolingoMbongo Cynthia Bolingo 93 BelgiumBelgium 5 SB 52.89 0.160
2 Iríni VasilíouIríni Vasilíou 90 GreeceGreece 6 SB 52.96 0.210
3 Tereza PetržilkováTereza Petržilková 93 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 4 53.67 0.194
4 Evelin NádházyEvelin Nádházy 95 HungaryHungary 3 SB 53.78 0.171
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
20091Bolingo Mbongo Cynthia (BEL)24.93
Total 4 racers
Běh B (Wed, 3.2.2021 - 17:08) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Martina HofmanováMartina Hofmanová 95 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 5 54.07 0.163
2 Susanne WalliSusanne Walli 96 AustriaAustria 3 SB 54.09 0.396
3 Aleksandra GaworskaAleksandra Gaworska 95 PolandPoland 4 SB 54.42 0.253
4 Iveta PutalováIveta Putalová 88 SlovakiaSlovakia 6 SB 54.44 0.249
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
20093Hofmanová Martina (CZE)25.28
Total 4 racers
Summary phase results Excel
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln.. Result Reaction
1 Mbongo Cynthia BolingoMbongo Cynthia Bolingo 93 BelgiumBelgium 5 SB 52.89 0.160
2 Iríni VasilíouIríni Vasilíou 90 GreeceGreece 6 SB 52.96 0.210
3 Tereza PetržilkováTereza Petržilková 93 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 4 53.67 0.194
4 Evelin NádházyEvelin Nádházy 95 HungaryHungary 3 SB 53.78 0.171
5 Martina HofmanováMartina Hofmanová 95 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 5 54.07 0.163
6 Susanne WalliSusanne Walli 96 AustriaAustria 3 SB 54.09 0.396
7 Aleksandra GaworskaAleksandra Gaworska 95 PolandPoland 4 SB 54.42 0.253
8 Iveta PutalováIveta Putalová 88 SlovakiaSlovakia 6 SB 54.44 0.249