Back

 / P-T-S Meeting (Stříbrný mítink WACT)

Šamorín (SVK) (2. 6. 2021)

800 m - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 1:40.91 David RUDISHA KEN 09.08.2012 Olympic Stadium, London (GBR)
WL 1:43.84 Elias NGENY KEN 29.05.2021 Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi (KEN)
MR 1:44.70 Nicholas Kipkoech KEN 2016
(Wed, 2.6.2021 - 17:20) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Filip SemančákFilip Semančák 02 ŠK Vital BratislavaŠK Vital Bratislava 5 PB 1:56.44
2 Filip BielekFilip Bielek 03 ŠK Vital BratislavaŠK Vital Bratislava 6 PB 1:56.55
3 Adam JaníčekAdam Janíček 02 Bežecký klub Lysá pod MakytouBežecký klub Lysá pod Makytou 3 1:56.80
4 Lukáš MedovičLukáš Medovič 03 AK AŠK Slávia TrnavaAK AŠK Slávia Trnava 7 SB 2:02.05
5 Martin CisárMartin Cisár 03 AO TJ Slávia STU BratislavaAO TJ Slávia STU Bratislava 1 PB 2:03.22
6 Peter DrobnýPeter Drobný 02 AO TJ Slávia STU BratislavaAO TJ Slávia STU Bratislava 2 2:03.23
7 Tomáš VlkovičTomáš Vlkovič 00 ŠK ŠOG NitraŠK ŠOG Nitra 8 2:04.47
8 Daniel JančikDaniel Jančik 05 Atletický legionársky klub Moldava n/BAtletický legionársky klub ... 1 2:08.60
9 Peter BaranPeter Baran 03 AC Run is Fun PrešovAC Run is Fun Prešov 2 SB 2:12.20
Martin RužičkaMartin RužičkaPACE 95 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 8 DNF
Máté EgyüdMáté Együd 96 HungaryHungary 4 DNS
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
40011Ružička Martin (CZE)55.94
60011Ružička Martin (CZE)1:25.98
Total 11 racers

800 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 1:53.28 Jarmila KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ TCH 26.07.1983 München (GER)
WL 1:57.73 Athing MU USA 17.04.2021 Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium, Waco, TX (USA)
MR 1:58.65 Kelly Holmes GBR 1997
(Wed, 2.6.2021 - 19:25) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Jemma ReekieJemma Reekie 98 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 7 SR 1:59.60
2 Elena BellóElena Belló 97 ItalyItaly 8 PB 2:01.32
3 Bianka Bartha-KériBianka Bartha-Kéri 94 HungaryHungary 1 PB 2:01.44
4 Katharina TrostKatharina Trost 95 GermanyGermany 5 SB 2:01.73
5 Nadia PowerNadia Power 98 IrelandIreland 4 SB 2:02.02
6 Delia SclabasDelia Sclabas 00 SwitzerlandSwitzerland 3 SB 2:03.32
7 Iveta PutalováIveta Putalová 88 SlovakiaSlovakia 1 PB 2:04.82
8 Gabriela GajanováGabriela Gajanová 99 SlovakiaSlovakia 2 SB 2:04.93
9 Kimberley FicenecKimberley Ficenec 94 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 6 2:07.14
Kateřina HálováKateřina HálováPACE 81 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 8 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
40010Hálová Kateřina (CZE)57.44
6008Reekie Jemma (GBR)1:29.04
Total 10 racers