Back

 / Memorial Borisa Hanžekovića (Zlatý mítink WACT)

Zagreb (CRO) (13. - 14. 9. 2021)

100 m - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 9.58 Usain BOLT JAM 16.08.2009 Olympiastadion, Berlin (GER)
WL 9.77 Trayvon BROMELL USA 05.06.2021 Ansin Sports Complex, Miramar, FL (USA)
MR 9.85 Usain BOLT JAM 2011 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 20:50) official Wind: +0.8 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Marvin BracyMarvin Bracy 93 United StatesUnited States 6 09.86 0.150
2 Ronnie BakerRonnie Baker 93 United StatesUnited States 5 09.97 0.197
3 Trayvon BromellTrayvon Bromell 95 United StatesUnited States 4 10.03 0.154
4 Kyree KingKyree King 94 United StatesUnited States 3 10.17 0.215
5 Julian ForteJulian Forte 93 JamaicaJamaica 8 10.20 0.140
6 Tommy RamdhanTommy Ramdhan 96 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 1 10.29 0.191
7 Enoch AdegokeEnoch Adegoke 00 NigeriaNigeria 7 10.88 0.186
Jimmy VicautJimmy Vicaut 92 FranceFrance 2 DNF 0.460
Total 8 racers

100 m - Muži (Běh)

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 9.58 Usain BOLT JAM 16.08.2009 Olympiastadion, Berlin (GER)
WL 9.77 Trayvon BROMELL USA 05.06.2021 Ansin Sports Complex, Miramar, FL (USA)
MR 9.85 Usain BOLT JAM 2011 Zagreb
Běh 1 (Tue, 14.9.2021 - 18:08) official Wind: -0.4 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Hrvoje ČukmanHrvoje Čukman 98 CroatiaCroatia 3 11.09 0.132
2 Luka JakobovićLuka Jakobović 02 CroatiaCroatia 4 11.13 0.112
3 Hrvoje KašikHrvoje Kašik 05 CroatiaCroatia 2 11.28 0.134
4 Franko SalajFranko Salaj 04 CroatiaCroatia 6 11.38 0.124
5 Juraj ŽinićJuraj Žinić 03 CroatiaCroatia 7 11.43 0.134
Bruno PerecBruno Perec 05 CroatiaCroatia 5 DQ 16.8
Total 6 racers
Běh 2 (Tue, 14.9.2021 - 18:13) official Wind: -0.6 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Tommy RamdhanTommy Ramdhan 96 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 7 10.32 0.145
2 Rijo Hillary Wanderson PolancoRijo Hillary Wanderson Polanco 97 ItalyItaly 5 10.38 0.162
3 Nick KočevarNick Kočevar 00 SloveniaSlovenia 3 10.62 0.136
4 Karlo MarcijušKarlo Marcijuš 99 CroatiaCroatia 4 10.65 0.168
5 David KingDavid King 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 2 PB 10.77 0.134
6 Zvonimir IvaškovićZvonimir Ivašković 94 CroatiaCroatia 6 11.09 0.147
Total 6 racers
Summary phase results Excel
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln.. Result Reaction
1 Tommy RamdhanTommy Ramdhan 96 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 7 10.32 0.145
2 Rijo Hillary Wanderson PolancoRijo Hillary Wanderson Polanco 97 ItalyItaly 5 10.38 0.162
3 Nick KočevarNick Kočevar 00 SloveniaSlovenia 3 10.62 0.136
4 Karlo MarcijušKarlo Marcijuš 99 CroatiaCroatia 4 10.65 0.168
5 David KingDavid King 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 2 PB 10.77 0.134
6 Hrvoje ČukmanHrvoje Čukman 98 CroatiaCroatia 3 11.09 0.132
6 Zvonimir IvaškovićZvonimir Ivašković 94 CroatiaCroatia 6 11.09 0.147
8 Luka JakobovićLuka Jakobović 02 CroatiaCroatia 4 11.13 0.112
9 Hrvoje KašikHrvoje Kašik 05 CroatiaCroatia 2 11.28 0.134
10 Franko SalajFranko Salaj 04 CroatiaCroatia 6 11.38 0.124
11 Juraj ŽinićJuraj Žinić 03 CroatiaCroatia 7 11.43 0.134
Bruno PerecBruno Perec 05 CroatiaCroatia 5 DQ 16.8

200 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 21.34 Florence GRIFFITH-JOYNER USA 29.09.1988 Olympic Stadium, Jamsil, Seoul (KOR)
WL 21.53 Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH JAM 03.08.2021 Olympic Stadium, Tokyo (JPN)
MR 22.35 Allyson FELIX USA 2012 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 20:40) official Wind: +0.3 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Christine MbomaChristine Mboma 03 NamibiaNamibia 4 MR 22.04 0.192
2 Shericka JacksonShericka Jackson 94 JamaicaJamaica 5 22.30 0.187
3 Anthonique StrachanAnthonique Strachan 93 BahamasBahamas 7 23.05 0.169
4 Shashalee ForbesShashalee Forbes 96 JamaicaJamaica 3 23.37 0.145
5 Moa HjelmerMoa Hjelmer 90 SwedenSweden 2 23.58 0.180
6 Line KlosterLine Kloster 90 NorwayNorway 1 23.86 0.142
7 Zidar Maja MihalinecZidar Maja Mihalinec 89 SloveniaSlovenia 6 24.00 0.136
8 Veronika DrljačićVeronika Drljačić 01 CroatiaCroatia 8 24.43 0.247
Total 8 racers

400 m - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 43.03 Wayde VAN NIEKERK RSA 14.08.2016 Estádio Olímpico, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
WL 43.85 Randolph ROSS USA 11.06.2021 Hayward Field, Eugene, OR (USA)
WL 43.85 Steven GARDINER BAH 05.08.2021 Olympic Stadium, Tokyo (JPN)
MR 44.94 Gil ROBERTS USA 2017 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 19:15) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Kirani JamesKirani James 92 GrenadaGrenada 5 MR 44.46 0.203
2 Isaac MakwalaIsaac Makwala 85 BotswanaBotswana 6 45.15 0.243
3 Edoardo ScottiEdoardo Scotti 00 ItalyItaly 3 SB 45.30 0.166
4 Patrik ŠormPatrik Šorm 93 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 2 PB 45.41 0.177
5 Dylan BorléeDylan Borlée 92 BelgiumBelgium 7 46.25 0.231
6 Šimon BujnaŠimon Bujna 95 SlovakiaSlovakia 8 46.73 0.232
7 Mateo RužićMateo Ružić 94 CroatiaCroatia 1 47.53 0.150
Luka JanežičLuka Janežič 95 SloveniaSlovenia 4 DNS
Total 8 racers

400 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 47.60 Marita KOCH GDR 06.10.1985 Bruce Stadium, Canberra (AUS)
WL 48.36 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO BAH 06.08.2021 Olympic Stadium, Tokyo (JPN)
MR 50.08 Rosemarie WHYTE JAM 2012 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 18:00) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Nicole MilićNicole Milić 04 CroatiaCroatia 5 56.94 0.208
2 Eva MačkovićEva Mačković 03 CroatiaCroatia 7 PB 57.83 0.210
3 Lara KlojčnikLara Klojčnik 02 CroatiaCroatia 4 58.29 0.252
4 Tea KroloTea Krolo 04 CroatiaCroatia 6 58.38 0.247
5 Josipa CecićJosipa Cecić 03 CroatiaCroatia 8 58.63 0.225
6 Tena MartinecTena Martinec 06 CroatiaCroatia 3 59.26 0.208
7 Josipa HriberskiJosipa Hriberski 06 CroatiaCroatia 1 PB 60.08 0.145
8 Klara KapacKlara Kapac 07 CroatiaCroatia 2 60.12 0.233
Total 8 racers

800 m - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 1:40.91 David RUDISHA KEN 09.08.2012 Olympic Stadium, London (GBR)
WL 1:42.91 Nijel AMOS BOT 09.07.2021 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON)
MR 1:44.08 Nijel AMOS BOT 2018 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 18:50) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Jan VukovičJan Vukovič 00 SloveniaSlovenia 6 1:48.40
2 Marino BloudekMarino Bloudek 99 CroatiaCroatia 5 1:50.56
3 Žiga JanŽiga Jan 03 SloveniaSlovenia 7 PB 1:51.74
4 Karlo VidekaKarlo Videka 00 CroatiaCroatia 8 1:52.02
5 Nino JambrešićNino Jambrešić 04 CroatiaCroatia 1 PB 1:53.32
6 Ivan VojnovićIvan Vojnović 03 CroatiaCroatia 4 PB 1:53.46
7 Antonio BanAntonio Ban 04 CroatiaCroatia 3 PB 1:54.38
8 Noa TončinićNoa Tončinić 04 CroatiaCroatia 2 PB 1:54.47
9 Niko KožulNiko Kožul 05 CroatiaCroatia 3 PB 1:54.80
10 Dominik BabićDominik Babić 01 CroatiaCroatia 4 1:57.13
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
4007Bloudek Marino (CRO)54.84
6008Vukovič Jan (SLO)1:22.35
Total 10 racers
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 20:22) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Catalin TecuceanuCatalin Tecuceanu 99 RomaniaRomania 2 NR 1:44.93
2 Daniel RowdenDaniel Rowden 97 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 7 1:44.98
3 Elliot GilesElliot Giles 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 4 1:45.01
4 Peter BolPeter Bol 94 AustraliaAustralia 5 1:45.31
5 Andreas KramerAndreas Kramer 97 SwedenSweden 3 1:45.53
6 Michael SaruniMichael Saruni 95 KenyaKenya 7 1:45.60
7 Elias NgenyElias Ngeny 96 KenyaKenya 6 1:45.81
8 Thomas RandolphThomas Randolph 99 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 5 1:45.83
9 Žan RudolfŽan Rudolf 93 SloveniaSlovenia 3 1:46.26
10 Abedin MujezinovićAbedin Mujezinović 93 Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina 2 1:46.57
11 Efrem MekonnenEfrem Mekonnen 01 EthiopiaEthiopia 1 1:47.18
12 Wesley VázquezWesley Vázquez 94 Puerto RicoPuerto Rico 1 SB 1:47.52
Amel TukaAmel Tuka 91 Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina 8 DNF
Patryk SieradzkiPatryk SieradzkiPACE 98 PolandPoland 8 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
40014Sieradzki Patryk (POL)50.86
6009Bol Peter (AUS)1:17.60
Total 14 racers
Summary phase results Excel
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln.. Result
1 Catalin TecuceanuCatalin Tecuceanu 99 RomaniaRomania 2 NR 1:44.93
2 Daniel RowdenDaniel Rowden 97 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 7 1:44.98
3 Elliot GilesElliot Giles 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 4 1:45.01
4 Peter BolPeter Bol 94 AustraliaAustralia 5 1:45.31
5 Andreas KramerAndreas Kramer 97 SwedenSweden 3 1:45.53
6 Michael SaruniMichael Saruni 95 KenyaKenya 7 1:45.60
7 Elias NgenyElias Ngeny 96 KenyaKenya 6 1:45.81
8 Thomas RandolphThomas Randolph 99 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 5 1:45.83
9 Žan RudolfŽan Rudolf 93 SloveniaSlovenia 3 1:46.26
10 Abedin MujezinovićAbedin Mujezinović 93 Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina 2 1:46.57
11 Efrem MekonnenEfrem Mekonnen 01 EthiopiaEthiopia 1 1:47.18
12 Wesley VázquezWesley Vázquez 94 Puerto RicoPuerto Rico 1 SB 1:47.52
13 Jan VukovičJan Vukovič 00 SloveniaSlovenia 6 1:48.40
14 Marino BloudekMarino Bloudek 99 CroatiaCroatia 5 1:50.56
15 Žiga JanŽiga Jan 03 SloveniaSlovenia 7 PB 1:51.74
16 Karlo VidekaKarlo Videka 00 CroatiaCroatia 8 1:52.02
17 Nino JambrešićNino Jambrešić 04 CroatiaCroatia 1 PB 1:53.32
18 Ivan VojnovićIvan Vojnović 03 CroatiaCroatia 4 PB 1:53.46
19 Antonio BanAntonio Ban 04 CroatiaCroatia 3 PB 1:54.38
20 Noa TončinićNoa Tončinić 04 CroatiaCroatia 2 PB 1:54.47
21 Niko KožulNiko Kožul 05 CroatiaCroatia 3 PB 1:54.80
22 Dominik BabićDominik Babić 01 CroatiaCroatia 4 1:57.13
Amel TukaAmel Tuka 91 Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina 8 DNF
Patryk SieradzkiPatryk SieradzkiPACE 98 PolandPoland 8 DNF

800 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 1:53.28 Jarmila KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ TCH 26.07.1983 München (GER)
WL 1:55.04 Athing MU USA 21.08.2021 Hayward Field, Eugene, OR (USA)
MR 1:57.51 Jelena AFANASJEVA RUS 1988 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 18:40) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Marija StambolićMarija Stambolić 93 SerbiaSerbia 7 2:07.40
2 Ivona ZemunikIvona Zemunik 93 CroatiaCroatia 6 2:07.61
3 Marcela GudićMarcela Gudić 03 CroatiaCroatia 3 PB 2:07.73
4 Kristina DudekKristina Dudek 94 CroatiaCroatia 5 PB 2:08.95
5 Klara AndruaševićKlara Andruašević 01 CroatiaCroatia 4 2:11.83
6 Tia Tanja ŽivkoTia Tanja Živko 06 SloveniaSlovenia 1 PB 2:12.33
7 Gresa BakraqiGresa Bakraqi 95 KosovoKosovo 2 2:15.39
Anja RamićAnja RamićPACE 03 CroatiaCroatia 8 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
4007Stambolić Marija (SRB)1:01.48
6007Stambolić Marija (SRB)1:33.85
Total 8 racers

2000 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 5:23.75 Genzebe DIBABA ETH 07.02.2017 Sabadell (ESP)
WL 5:37.60 Nadia BATTOCLETTI ITA 21.08.2021 Centro Sportivo, Cles (ITA)
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 19:40) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Francine NiyonsabaFrancine Niyonsaba 93 BurundiBurundi 10 WR 5:21.56
2 Freweyni HailuFreweyni Hailu 01 EthiopiaEthiopia 7 NR 5:25.86
3 Dawit SeyaumDawit Seyaum 96 EthiopiaEthiopia 9 5:32.40
4 Kristiina MäkiKristiina Mäki 91 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 6 NR 5:36.06
5 Svetlana AplachkinaSvetlana Aplachkina 92 Authorised Neutral AthletesAuthorised Neutral Athletes 3 5:36.30
6 Mercy CheronoMercy Cherono 91 KenyaKenya 5 5:37.00
7 Klara LukanKlara Lukan 00 SloveniaSlovenia 2 NR 5:40.91
8 Elisa BortoliElisa Bortoli 94 ItalyItaly 4 PB 5:44.15
9 Meraf BahtaMeraf Bahta 89 SwedenSweden 8 5:47.17
10 Sara ChristianssonSara Christiansson 97 SwedenSweden 1 PB 5:48.57
Maja PačarićMaja PačarićPACE 93 CroatiaCroatia 11 DNF
Esther GuerreroEsther GuerreroPACE 90 SpainSpain 12 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
40011Pačarić Maja (CRO)1:04.50
80012Guerrero Esther (ESP)2:09.22
100012Guerrero Esther (ESP)2:41.37
120012Guerrero Esther (ESP)3:13.91
160010Niyonsaba Francine (BDI)4:20.23
Total 12 racers

100 m překážek - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 12.20 Kendra HARRISON USA 22.07.2016 Olympic Stadium, London (GBR)
WL 12.26 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN PUR 01.08.2021 Olympic Stadium, Tokyo (JPN)
MR 12.60 Olga ŠIŠIGINA KZK 1999 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 19:55) official Wind: +0.3 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Tobi AmusanTobi Amusan 97 NigeriaNigeria 5 12.61 0.166
2 Klaudia SiciarzKlaudia Siciarz 98 PolandPoland 6 13.02 0.159
3 Reetta HurskeReetta Hurske 95 FinlandFinland 2 13.13 0.150
4 Luca KozákLuca Kozák 96 HungaryHungary 3 13.20 0.151
5 Ivana LončarekIvana Lončarek 91 CroatiaCroatia 7 13.52 0.171
Sarah LavinSarah Lavin 94 IrelandIreland 1 DQ 16.8 -0.155
Christina ClemonsChristina Clemons 90 United StatesUnited States 4 DNF 0.150
Grit ŠadeikoGrit Šadeiko 89 EstoniaEstonia 8 DNS
Total 8 racers

110 m překážek - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 12.80 Aries MERRITT USA 07.09.2012 Boudewijnstadion, Bruxelles (BEL)
WL 12.81 Grant HOLLOWAY USA 26.06.2021 Hayward Field, Eugene, OR (USA)
MR 12.98 Mark CREAR USA 1999 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 20:10) official Wind: +0.7 m/s Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Memorial Race BORIS HANŽEKOVIĆ
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Devon AllenDevon Allen 94 United StatesUnited States 5 PB 12.99 0.126
2 Ronald LevyRonald Levy 92 JamaicaJamaica 4 13.11 0.156
3 Hansle ParchmentHansle Parchment 90 JamaicaJamaica 6 13.12 0.141
4 Petr SvobodaPetr Svoboda 84 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 7 13.51 0.167
5 David KingDavid King 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 3 13.56 0.140
6 Keiso PedriksKeiso Pedriks 94 EstoniaEstonia 8 PB 13.63 0.182
7 Vladimir VukicevicVladimir Vukicevic 91 NorwayNorway 2 13.65 0.136
8 Giuseppe Mattia FilpiGiuseppe Mattia Filpi 01 ItalyItaly 1 14.53 0.174
Total 8 racers

400 m překážek - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 46.70 Karsten WARHOLM NOR 01.07.2021 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR)
WL 45.94 Karsten WARHOLM NOR 03.08.2021 Olympic Stadium, Tokyo (JPN)
MR 48.24 Kemel THOMPSON JAM 2003 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 17:55) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Rusmir MalkočevićRusmir Malkočević 96 Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina 4 52.20 0.183
2 Dominik ŠkorjancDominik Škorjanc 03 CroatiaCroatia 6 54.22 0.201
3 Zvonimir ĆurićZvonimir Ćurić 02 CroatiaCroatia 8 55.73 0.232
4 Hrvoje NeralićHrvoje Neralić 00 CroatiaCroatia 3 55.74 0.201
5 Jurica KovačićJurica Kovačić 01 CroatiaCroatia 7 56.91 0.171
Stjepan Jan CikStjepan Jan Cik 02 CroatiaCroatia 5 DNS
Total 6 racers

400 m překážek - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 51.90 Sydney MCLAUGHLIN USA 27.06.2021 Hayward Field, Eugene, OR (USA)
WL 51.46 Sydney MCLAUGHLIN USA 04.08.2021 Olympic Stadium, Tokyo (JPN)
MR 54.14 Daimi PERNIA CUB 2000 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 19:03) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result Reaction
1 Gianna WoodruffGianna Woodruff 93 PanamaPanama 6 54.67 0.399
2 Anna RyzhykovaAnna Ryzhykova 89 UkraineUkraine 4 54.87 0.193
3 Janieve RussellJanieve Russell 93 JamaicaJamaica 5 55.45 0.186
4 Ayomide FolorunsoAyomide Folorunso 96 ItalyItaly 3 55.56 0.229
5 Melissa GonzalezMelissa Gonzalez 94 ColombiaColombia 2 55.63 0.175
6 Agata ZupinAgata Zupin 98 SloveniaSlovenia 8 SB 56.70 0.229
7 Ida ŠimunčićIda Šimunčić 96 CroatiaCroatia 1 60.31 0.335
Line KlosterLine Kloster 90 NorwayNorway 7 DNF 0.347
Total 8 racers

3000 m překážek - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 7:53.63 Saif Saaeed SHAHEEN QAT 03.09.2004 Boudewijnstadion, Bruxelles (BEL)
WL 8:07.12 Benjamin KIGEN KEN 28.08.2021 Stade Charléty, Paris (FRA)
MR 8:11.80 Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH KEN 2012 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 19:25) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Getnet WaleGetnet Wale 00 EthiopiaEthiopia 11 08:12.01
2 Abrham SimeAbrham Sime 01 EthiopiaEthiopia 4 08:14.46
3 Ibrahim EzzaydouniIbrahim Ezzaydouni 91 SpainSpain 7 SB 08:14.86
4 James MwanziaJames Mwanzia 02 KenyaKenya 6 PB 08:27.26
5 Matthew HughesMatthew Hughes 89 CanadaCanada 9 08:28.14
6 Tom Erling KarboTom Erling Karbo 89 NorwayNorway 5 SB 08:28.26
7 Amos KiruiAmos Kirui 98 KenyaKenya 8 08:36.98
8 Jáchym KovářJáchym Kovář 96 Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 08:48.67
9 Bruno BelčićBruno Belčić 00 CroatiaCroatia 2 SB 08:59.28
10 Lovro NedeljkovićLovro Nedeljković 00 CroatiaCroatia 3 09:13.55
Mohamed TindouftMohamed Tindouft 93 MoroccoMorocco 10 DNF
Albert ChemutaiAlbert ChemutaiPACE 99 UgandaUganda 12 DNF
Wilbeforce Chemiat KonesWilbeforce Chemiat KonesPACE 93 KenyaKenya 13 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
100012Chemutai Albert (UGA)2:39.48
200011Wale Getnet (ETH)5:25.03
Total 13 racers

Skok vysoký - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 2.09 Stefka KOSTADINOVA BUL 30.08.1987 Stadio Olimpico, Roma (ITA)
WL 2.05 Mariya LASITSKENE ANA 08.09.2021 Letzigrund, Zürich (SUI)
MR 2.08 Blanka VLAŠIČ CRO 2009 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 17:30) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
1 Lia ApostolovskiLia Apostolovski
SloveniaSlovenia
00 7 1.81 - - - O O O XXX
2 Sara AščićSara Aščić
CroatiaCroatia
97 5 1.78 - O O XXO O XXX
3 Monika PodlogarMonika Podlogar
SloveniaSlovenia
98 4 =SB 1.78 O O O O XXO XXX
4= Tihana JeletićTihana Jeletić
CroatiaCroatia
96 6 1.70 - - O XXX
4= Marta MusladinMarta Musladin
CroatiaCroatia
06 1 =PB 1.70 O O O XXX
6 Klara BarbićKlara Barbić
CroatiaCroatia
04 2 1.70 XO O XXO XXX
7 Magdalena DuvnjakMagdalena Duvnjak
CroatiaCroatia
05 3 1.65 O O XXX
Total 7 racers

Skok o tyči - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 6.18 Armand DUPLANTIS SWE 15.02.2020 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR)
WL 6.10 Armand DUPLANTIS SWE 06.06.2021 Blankers-Koen Stadion, Hengelo (NED)
MR 5.76 Timur MORGUNOV RUS 2018 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 18:00) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result 5.22 5.42 5.52 5.62 5.72 5.77 5.82 5.87 5.92
1 KC LightfootKC Lightfoot
United StatesUnited States
99 6 MR 5.87 - O - O O - O XXO XXX
2 Sam KendricksSam Kendricks
United StatesUnited States
92 7 5.82 - O - O XXO - O XXX
3 Kurtis MarschallKurtis Marschall
AustraliaAustralia
97 5 PB 5.82 - O - O O - XO XXX
4 Valentin LavillenieValentin Lavillenie
FranceFrance
91 4 =PB 5.82 - - O - O - XXO XXX
5 Christopher NilsenChristopher Nilsen
United StatesUnited States
98 8 5.82 - XO - O O - XXO XXX
6 Simen GuttormsenSimen Guttormsen
NorwayNorway
01 1 =PB 5.62 O O O XO XXX
7 Robert RennerRobert Renner
SloveniaSlovenia
94 2 5.42 O O XXX
8 Ivan HorvatIvan Horvat
CroatiaCroatia
93 3 SB 5.42 O XO XXX
Total 8 racers

Skok daleký - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 8.95 Mike POWELL USA 30.08.1991 Olympic Stadium, Tokyo (JPN)
WL 8.60 Miltiadis TENTOGLOU GRE 26.05.2021 Grigoris Lambrakis Stadium, Kallithea, Athina (GRE)
MR 8.46 Luvo MANYONGA RSA 2018 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 17:55) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result Reg. result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Marko ČekoMarko Čeko
CroatiaCroatia
00 7 7.70 +0.4 m/s X X X - 7.52  0.20 7.70  0.40 7.60  0.40
2 Filip PravdicaFilip Pravdica
CroatiaCroatia
95 8 7.68 +0.4 m/s 7.68  0.40 7.54  0.70 7.43  0.40 768 - 5.48 7.29  0.20
3 Dino SubašićDino Subašić
SloveniaSlovenia
99 6 7.55 +0.1 m/s 6.91  0.90 7.52  0.60 7.38  0.20 752 7.41  0.20 7.55  0.10 7.39  0.20
4 Sanjin ŠimićSanjin Šimić
CroatiaCroatia
92 1 SB 7.43 +1.2 m/s 7.39  0.50 7.15  0.30 7.43  1.20 743 X X 7.22  0.10
5 Tan ČernigojTan Černigoj
SloveniaSlovenia
01 3 PB 7.35 +0.4 m/s 6.81  0.30 7.06  0.30 7.00  0.70 706 7.35  0.40 X 6.91  0.30
6 Dino PervanDino Pervan
CroatiaCroatia
91 5 7.30 +0.9 m/s X X 7.30  0.90 730 X 7.23  0.20 X
7 Fran BonifačićFran Bonifačić
CroatiaCroatia
00 4 7.07 +0.4 m/s 6.89  0.90 X 6.95  0.90 695 7.07  0.40 X X
8 Lukas CikLukas Cik
CroatiaCroatia
02 2 6.78 +0.5 m/s 3.72  1.30 5.77  -0.20 6.19  0.30 619 6.51  1.00 6.78  0.50 6.65  0.10
Total 8 racers

Trojskok - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 15.50 Inessa KRAVETS UKR 10.08.1995 Ullevi Stadium, Göteborg (SWE)
WL 15.67 Yulimar ROJAS VEN 01.08.2021 Olympic Stadium, Tokyo (JPN)
MR 14.58 Mabel GAY CUB 2009 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 19:30) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result Reg. result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Shanieka RickettsShanieka Ricketts
JamaicaJamaica
92 7 MR 14.77 +0.2 m/s 14.33 14.37  -0.10 14.04  -0.20 1437 14.14  -0.70 14.77  0.20 14.65
2 Neja FilipićNeja Filipić
SloveniaSlovenia
95 4 PB 14.37 -0.1 m/s 13.69  -0.10 13.87  -0.10 13.90  -0.10 1390 X 14.37  -0.10 13.69  -0.20
3 Senni SalminenSenni Salminen
FinlandFinland
96 5 14.24 +0.1 m/s 14.01  0.10 14.01 14.02  -0.10 1402 X X 14.24  0.10
4 Thea LafondThea Lafond
DominicaDominica
94 6 14.17 +0.3 m/s X X X - 13.39  -0.60 X 14.17  0.30
5 Ottavia CestonaroOttavia Cestonaro
ItalyItaly
95 3 13.77 -0.3 m/s 13.42 13.35  -0.40 13.37  0.20 1342 13.35  -0.40 13.52  -0.20 13.77  -0.30
6 Paola BorovićPaola Borović
CroatiaCroatia
95 2 SB 13.58 -0.1 m/s X X 13.39  -0.10 1339 X X 13.58  -0.10
7 Mariya SineyMariya Siney
UkraineUkraine
97 1 12.43 +0.0 m/s 12.24  0.20 12.43 12.31 1243 X X X
Total 7 racers

Vrh koulí 7,26kg - Muži

(Mon, 13.9.2021 - 19:35) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Ryan CrouserRyan Crouser
United StatesUnited States
92 10 MR 22.84 22.19 22.60 22.06 2260 22.84 22.16 22.53
2 Tomas WalshTomas Walsh
New ZealandNew Zealand
92 8 22.39 21.74 21.19 21.40 2174 21.51 22.39 21.61
3 Joe KovacsJoe Kovacs
United StatesUnited States
89 9 21.70 20.64 21.33 21.70 2170 21.20 20.73 X
4 Armin SinančevićArmin Sinančević
SerbiaSerbia
96 6 21.45 X X 20.05 2005 21.34 21.45 20.74
5 Filip MihaljevićFilip Mihaljević
CroatiaCroatia
94 7 21.26 20.41 20.91 21.26 2126 20.61 20.92 X
6 Josh AwotundeJosh Awotunde
United StatesUnited States
95 4 21.19 20.89 20.66 20.72 2089 21.11 21.19 21.14
7 Nick PonzioNick Ponzio
ItalyItaly
95 2 20.69 X X 20.69 2069 X X X
8 Tomáš StaněkTomáš Staněk
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
91 5 20.41 X 20.07 20.41 2041 X 20.40 R
9 O´Dayne RichardsO´Dayne Richards
JamaicaJamaica
88 3 19.50 X 19.48 19.50 1950
10 Andrei ToaderAndrei Toader
RomaniaRomania
97 1 18.84 18.66 X 18.84 1884
Total 10 racers

Hod diskem 1kg - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 76.80 Gabriele REINSCH GDR 09.07.1988 Neubrandenburg (GDR)
WL 71.16 Valarie ALLMAN USA 12.09.2021 Olympiastadion, Berlin (GER)
MR 70.83 Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 2017 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 19:50) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Valerie AllmanValerie Allman
United StatesUnited States
95 7 69.63 64.22 67.61 68.87 6887 63.64 X 69.63
2 Sandra PerkovićSandra Perković
CroatiaCroatia
90 8 66.48 63.57 66.48 X 6648 X 65.86 64.09
3 Shadae LawrenceShadae Lawrence
JamaicaJamaica
95 5 60.80 56.91 X 59.87 5987 X 60.80 57.31
4 Julia HartingJulia Harting
GermanyGermany
90 4 59.06 57.12 X 58.67 5867 58.10 59.06 X
5 Lisa Brix PedersenLisa Brix Pedersen
DenmarkDenmark
96 1 57.87 57.87 X 56.21 5787 X X 55.50
6 Marija ToljMarija Tolj
CroatiaCroatia
99 6 57.66 55.69 56.37 X 5637 57.66 55.73 57.59
7 Violetta IgnatyevaVioletta Ignatyeva
Authorised Neutral AthletesAuthorised Neutral Athletes
02 3 56.25 55.70 55.37 54.98 5570 56.25 X 53.87
8 Dragana TomaševićDragana Tomašević
SerbiaSerbia
82 2 55.94 54.56 X X 5456 55.94 X 55.11
Total 8 racers

Hod diskem 2kg - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 74.08 Jürgen SCHULT GDR 06.06.1986 Neubrandenburg (GDR)
WL 71.40 Daniel STAHL SWE 10.07.2021 Bottnaryds IP, Bottnaryd (SWE)
MR 68.87 Daniel STAHL SWE 2020 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 18:35) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Daniel StahlDaniel Stahl
SwedenSweden
92 8 67.79 67.79 64.12 X 6779 X X 66.29
2 Lucas WeisshaidingerLucas Weisshaidinger
AustriaAustria
92 6 66.21 60.81 60.81 62.40 6240 62.38 X 66.21
3 Kristjan ČehKristjan Čeh
SloveniaSlovenia
99 5 65.17 65.17 X X 6517 X X X
4 Simon PetterssonSimon Pettersson
SwedenSweden
94 7 64.77 61.20 64.77 X 6477 X X X
5 Fedrick DacresFedrick Dacres
JamaicaJamaica
94 4 64.69 X X 62.17 6217 62.19 64.69 X
6 Lawrence OkoyeLawrence Okoye
United KingdomUnited Kingdom
91 3 64.46 64.46 63.57 X 6446 63.64 X X
7 Martin MarkovićMartin Marković
CroatiaCroatia
96 2 62.36 60.30 62.36 60.78 6236 59.96 60.94 X
8 János HuszakJános Huszak
HungaryHungary
92 1 62.18 X X 62.18 6218 X X 60.27
Total 8 racers

Hod oštěpem 600g - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 72.28 Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ CZE 13.09.2008 Gottlieb-Daimler Stadion, Stuttgart (GER)
WL 71.40 Maria ANDREJCZYK POL 09.05.2021 Stadion Park Mladeži, Split (CRO)
MR 66.42 Sara KOLAK CRO 2019 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 17:20) official Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. Name Born Ord. Result 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1 Madara PalameikaMadara Palameika
LatviaLatvia
87 7 SB 63.25 59.25 X 59.61 5961 63.25 58.97 61.28
2 Adriana VilagošAdriana Vilagoš
SerbiaSerbia
04 6 PB 62.36 61.62 61.35 62.12 6212 62.36 59.95 61.06
3 Réka SzilágyiRéka Szilágyi
HungaryHungary
96 4 58.56 57.87 55.77 58.56 5856 X 57.88 53.98
4 Sanne ErkkolaSanne Erkkola
FinlandFinland
94 3 58.45 54.71 58.45 53.75 5845 54.83 X 55.09
5 Sara KolakSara Kolak
CroatiaCroatia
95 5 57.72 X X 57.72 5772 55.72 X X
6 Veronika ŠokotaVeronika Šokota
CroatiaCroatia
04 2 54.22 51.06 54.22 X 5422 50.73 X 49.02
7 Angéla MoravcsikAngéla Moravcsik
HungaryHungary
96 1 50.58 X X 48.13 4813 49.70 X 50.58
Total 7 racers