Back

 / Memorial Borisa Hanžekovića (Zlatý mítink WACT)

Zagreb (CRO) (13. - 14. 9. 2021)

800 m - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 1:40.91 David RUDISHA KEN 09.08.2012 Olympic Stadium, London (GBR)
WL 1:42.91 Nijel AMOS BOT 09.07.2021 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON)
MR 1:44.08 Nijel AMOS BOT 2018 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 18:50) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Jan VukovičJan Vukovič 00 SloveniaSlovenia 6 1:48.40
2 Marino BloudekMarino Bloudek 99 CroatiaCroatia 5 1:50.56
3 Žiga JanŽiga Jan 03 SloveniaSlovenia 7 PB 1:51.74
4 Karlo VidekaKarlo Videka 00 CroatiaCroatia 8 1:52.02
5 Nino JambrešićNino Jambrešić 04 CroatiaCroatia 1 PB 1:53.32
6 Ivan VojnovićIvan Vojnović 03 CroatiaCroatia 4 PB 1:53.46
7 Antonio BanAntonio Ban 04 CroatiaCroatia 3 PB 1:54.38
8 Noa TončinićNoa Tončinić 04 CroatiaCroatia 2 PB 1:54.47
9 Niko KožulNiko Kožul 05 CroatiaCroatia 3 PB 1:54.80
10 Dominik BabićDominik Babić 01 CroatiaCroatia 4 1:57.13
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
4007Bloudek Marino (CRO)54.84
6008Vukovič Jan (SLO)1:22.35
Total 10 racers
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 20:22) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Catalin TecuceanuCatalin Tecuceanu 99 RomaniaRomania 2 NR 1:44.93
2 Daniel RowdenDaniel Rowden 97 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 7 1:44.98
3 Elliot GilesElliot Giles 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 4 1:45.01
4 Peter BolPeter Bol 94 AustraliaAustralia 5 1:45.31
5 Andreas KramerAndreas Kramer 97 SwedenSweden 3 1:45.53
6 Michael SaruniMichael Saruni 95 KenyaKenya 7 1:45.60
7 Elias NgenyElias Ngeny 96 KenyaKenya 6 1:45.81
8 Thomas RandolphThomas Randolph 99 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 5 1:45.83
9 Žan RudolfŽan Rudolf 93 SloveniaSlovenia 3 1:46.26
10 Abedin MujezinovićAbedin Mujezinović 93 Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina 2 1:46.57
11 Efrem MekonnenEfrem Mekonnen 01 EthiopiaEthiopia 1 1:47.18
12 Wesley VázquezWesley Vázquez 94 Puerto RicoPuerto Rico 1 SB 1:47.52
Amel TukaAmel Tuka 91 Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina 8 DNF
Patryk SieradzkiPatryk SieradzkiPACE 98 PolandPoland 8 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
40014Sieradzki Patryk (POL)50.86
6009Bol Peter (AUS)1:17.60
Total 14 racers
Summary phase results Excel
Pos. Name Born Club/Nationality Ln.. Result
1 Catalin TecuceanuCatalin Tecuceanu 99 RomaniaRomania 2 NR 1:44.93
2 Daniel RowdenDaniel Rowden 97 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 7 1:44.98
3 Elliot GilesElliot Giles 94 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 4 1:45.01
4 Peter BolPeter Bol 94 AustraliaAustralia 5 1:45.31
5 Andreas KramerAndreas Kramer 97 SwedenSweden 3 1:45.53
6 Michael SaruniMichael Saruni 95 KenyaKenya 7 1:45.60
7 Elias NgenyElias Ngeny 96 KenyaKenya 6 1:45.81
8 Thomas RandolphThomas Randolph 99 United KingdomUnited Kingdom 5 1:45.83
9 Žan RudolfŽan Rudolf 93 SloveniaSlovenia 3 1:46.26
10 Abedin MujezinovićAbedin Mujezinović 93 Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina 2 1:46.57
11 Efrem MekonnenEfrem Mekonnen 01 EthiopiaEthiopia 1 1:47.18
12 Wesley VázquezWesley Vázquez 94 Puerto RicoPuerto Rico 1 SB 1:47.52
13 Jan VukovičJan Vukovič 00 SloveniaSlovenia 6 1:48.40
14 Marino BloudekMarino Bloudek 99 CroatiaCroatia 5 1:50.56
15 Žiga JanŽiga Jan 03 SloveniaSlovenia 7 PB 1:51.74
16 Karlo VidekaKarlo Videka 00 CroatiaCroatia 8 1:52.02
17 Nino JambrešićNino Jambrešić 04 CroatiaCroatia 1 PB 1:53.32
18 Ivan VojnovićIvan Vojnović 03 CroatiaCroatia 4 PB 1:53.46
19 Antonio BanAntonio Ban 04 CroatiaCroatia 3 PB 1:54.38
20 Noa TončinićNoa Tončinić 04 CroatiaCroatia 2 PB 1:54.47
21 Niko KožulNiko Kožul 05 CroatiaCroatia 3 PB 1:54.80
22 Dominik BabićDominik Babić 01 CroatiaCroatia 4 1:57.13
Amel TukaAmel Tuka 91 Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina 8 DNF
Patryk SieradzkiPatryk SieradzkiPACE 98 PolandPoland 8 DNF

800 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 1:53.28 Jarmila KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ TCH 26.07.1983 München (GER)
WL 1:55.04 Athing MU USA 21.08.2021 Hayward Field, Eugene, OR (USA)
MR 1:57.51 Jelena AFANASJEVA RUS 1988 Zagreb
(Tue, 14.9.2021 - 18:40) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
National
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Marija StambolićMarija Stambolić 93 SerbiaSerbia 7 2:07.40
2 Ivona ZemunikIvona Zemunik 93 CroatiaCroatia 6 2:07.61
3 Marcela GudićMarcela Gudić 03 CroatiaCroatia 3 PB 2:07.73
4 Kristina DudekKristina Dudek 94 CroatiaCroatia 5 PB 2:08.95
5 Klara AndruaševićKlara Andruašević 01 CroatiaCroatia 4 2:11.83
6 Tia Tanja ŽivkoTia Tanja Živko 06 SloveniaSlovenia 1 PB 2:12.33
7 Gresa BakraqiGresa Bakraqi 95 KosovoKosovo 2 2:15.39
Anja RamićAnja RamićPACE 03 CroatiaCroatia 8 DNF
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
4007Stambolić Marija (SRB)1:01.48
6007Stambolić Marija (SRB)1:33.85
Total 8 racers