Back

 / LIMEETING OSTRAVA 2021

Ostrava-Vítkovice (2. 5. 2021)

1500 m - Muži

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 3:26.00 Hicham EL GUERROUJ MAR 14.07.1998 Stadio Olimpico, Roma (ITA)
WL 3:32.41 Adam Ali MUSAB QAT 14.02.2021 Aspire Academy Warm Up Track, Doha (QAT)
NR 3:32.49 Jakub Holuša CZE 20.07.2018 Monaco
NL 3:57.34 Roberto Fajardo Strnad CZE 21.03.2021 Hickory
(Sun, 2.5.2021 - 15:15) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Philippe CarpentierPhilippe Carpentier 02 AK ŠKODA PlzeňAK ŠKODA Plzeň 5 SB 4:04.64
2 Patrik StankovPatrik Stankov 02 TJ Slezan Frýdek-Místek, z.s.TJ Slezan Frýdek-Místek, z.s. 4 PB 4:06.63
3 Filip CoufalFilip Coufal 05 Atletický klub Olomouc z.s.Atletický klub Olomouc z.s. 1 PB 4:24.94
4 Marek JanákMarek Janák 05 Atletický klub Olomouc z.s.Atletický klub Olomouc z.s. 3 PB 4:28.71
5 Daniel JuříčekDaniel Juříček 02 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 2 PB 4:29.75
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
400 1:02.63
800 2:09.85
1200 3:17.42
Total 5 racers

1500 m - Ženy

Record Result Name Club/Nationality Date Venue
WR 3:50.07 Genzebe DIBABA ETH 17.07.2015 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON)
WL 3:59.67 Linden HALL AUS 01.04.2021 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS)
NR 4:01.84 Ivana Walterová CZE 11.08.1986 Budapest
NL 5:05.21 Adéla Bělohlavová CZE 16.04.2021 Atlanta
(Sun, 2.5.2021 - 15:00) official Photo finish Result in PDF Excel Info Start list Results
Pos. s Name Born Club/Nationality Ln. Result
1 Eliška SurmováEliška Surmová 00 Atletický klub Olomouc z.s.Atletický klub Olomouc z.s. 8 NL 4:47.10
2 Silvie ValováSilvie Valová 01 VSK Univerzita BrnoVSK Univerzita Brno 5 PB 4:47.79
3 Sylvie ŠtiglerováSylvie Štiglerová 99 Univerzitní sportovní klub PrahaUniverzitní sportovní klub ... 7 SB 4:51.81
4 Vendulka StránskáVendulka Stránská 03 TJ Jiskra Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s.TJ Jiskra Ústí nad Orlicí, ... 6 PB 4:56.92
5 Dominika KraussováDominika Kraussová 98 SSK Vítkovice, z.s.SSK Vítkovice, z.s. 1 PB 4:59.99
6 Lucie ŠenkeříkováLucie Šenkeříková 07 Atletický klub Emila Zátopka KopřivniceAtletický klub Emila Zátopk... 3 PB 5:09.14
7 Anna BelaníkováAnna Belaníková 02 Atletický klub Olomouc z.s.Atletický klub Olomouc z.s. 4 PB 5:16.17
8 Simona ŠenkeříkováSimona Šenkeříková 05 Atletický klub Emila Zátopka KopřivniceAtletický klub Emila Zátopk... 2 PB 5:26.71
Split times:
Mark Bib Racer Time
400 1:12.83
800 2:31.35
1200 3:50.54
Total 8 racers